Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 18:39:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 18:39:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

97050/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local
     कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Nov 25 2014 (9:19PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Matunga is 2 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 6m    16 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:47
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 12:53
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MTN/Matunga 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Matunga

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  -11:47-110.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#2/==/THKThakurli  11:53-11:54-1m013.64815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli  11:56-11:57-1m015.22314mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar  12:00-12:01-1m016.4674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  12:05-12:06-1m0110.8498mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra  12:09-12:10-1m2113.3548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva  12:15-12:16-1m0117.8485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane  12:19-12:20-1m4120.24011mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund  12:24-12:25-1m2122.86612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur  12:27-12:28-1m2125.0505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup  12:30-12:31-1m2126.7566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  12:33-12:34-1m2128.6545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli  12:36-12:37-1m2130.4759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar  12:40-12:41-1m2134.13911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar  12:43-12:44-1m2135.4758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction  12:46-12:47-1m0137.9548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/SINSion  12:50-12:51-1m2140.6769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#18/==/MTNMatunga•  12:53-12:54-1m2143.1287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#19/==/DRDadar Central  12:57-12:58-1m3144.5317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#20/==/PRParel  13:00-13:01-1m2145.5546mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#21/==/CRDCurrey Road  13:03-13:04-1m2147.3476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#22/==/CHGChinchpokli  13:05-13:06-1m2148.1687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#23/==/BYByculla  13:07-13:08-1m2149.3568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  13:10-13:11-1m2151.1349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#25/==/MSDMasjid  13:13-13:14-1m4152.2259mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  13:17--0153.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site