Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 02:53:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 97049

97050/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 25 (9:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 6m    16 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:47 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kalyan Junction/KYN 
Arrives @ 12:53 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Matunga/MTN 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai Matunga

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)»  -11:47+0110.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli (2)  11:53-11:54-1m--13.64214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli (5)  11:56+011:57+01m--15.02611mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar (4)  12:00+012:01+01m--16.3650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction (6)  12:05+612:06+61m--110.6523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra (2)  12:09-12:10-1m2113.2548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva (2)  12:15-12:16-1m--117.7505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane (10)  12:19+112:20+11m4120.23810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund (4)  12:24+012:25+01m2122.76612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur (2)  12:27-12:28-1m2125.0505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/BNDBhandup (4)  12:30+412:31+41m2126.6567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg (2)  12:33-12:34-1m2128.5565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/VKVikhroli (4)  12:36+012:37+01m2130.37310mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GCGhatkopar (4)  12:40+612:41+61m2134.04011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar (2)  12:43-12:44-1m2135.3748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction (8)  12:46+012:47+01m--137.8528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINMumbai Sion (4)  12:50-12:51-1m2140.4807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMumbai Matunga (4)•  12:53+012:54+01m2143.0287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  12:57+212:58+21m3144.5317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/PRMumbai Parel (4)  13:00-13:01-1m2145.5546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road (2)  13:03-13:04-1m2147.3465mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli (2)  13:05-13:06-1m2148.0706mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/BYByculla (4)  13:07+1913:08+191m2149.2559mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
24/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road (4)  13:10-13:11-1m2151.0349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/MSDMumbai Masjid (4)  13:13-13:14-1m4152.21810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
26/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)  13:17+5---153.0-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site