Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 13:28:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 13:28:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97050/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local
     कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

Nov 25 2014 (9:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 6m    16 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:47 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 12:53
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MTN/Matunga 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Matunga

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  -11:47+0110.03510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli  11:53-11:54-1m--13.54314mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli  11:56+011:57+01m--15.02511mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar  12:00-12:01-1m--16.2650mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction  12:05+012:06+01m--110.6523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra  12:09-12:10-1m2113.2548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva  12:15-12:16-1m--117.6505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane  12:19+112:20+11m4120.13910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund  12:24+012:25+01m2122.76712mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur  12:27-12:28-1m2124.9495mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11|--|BNDBhandup  12:30+012:31+01m2126.6567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  12:33-12:34-1m2128.4555mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13|--|VKVikhroli  12:36-12:37-1m2130.27110mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14|--|GCGhatkopar  12:40+012:41+01m2133.84011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar  12:43+012:44+01m2135.1748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction  12:46+012:47+01m--137.6528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINSion  12:50-12:51-1m2140.2807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMatunga•  12:53-12:54-1m2142.8287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRDadar Central  12:57+212:58+21m3144.2317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/PRParel  13:00-13:01-1m2145.2546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/CRDCurrey Road  13:03-13:04-1m2147.0475mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/CHGChinchpokli  13:05+513:06+51m2147.8706mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/BYByculla  13:07-13:08-1m2149.0549mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  13:10-13:11-1m2150.8349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/MSDMasjid  13:13-13:14-1m4152.01810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
26/==/CSTMMumbai CST  13:17+3---152.8-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site