Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

97050/Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local
     कल्याण - दादर लोकल

KYN/Kalyan Junction --> MTN/Matunga

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 01 2017 (12:19) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Matunga.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    16 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:39 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 12:46
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MTN/Matunga 

16 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Matunga

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction» -11:39+0110.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#2/==/THKThakurli 11:45-11:46-1m213.63215mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#3/==/DIDombivli 11:49+011:50+01m315.22313mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar 11:53-11:54-1m216.4676mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction 11:58+011:59+01m2110.8498mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra 12:02-12:03-1m2113.3548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva 12:08-12:09-1m--117.8485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane 12:12+012:13+01m4120.24011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund 12:17+012:18+01m2122.86612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur 12:20-12:21-1m2125.0505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup 12:23-12:24-1m2126.7566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 12:26-12:27-1m2128.6545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli 12:29-12:30-1m2130.4759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar 12:33-12:34-1m2134.13911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar 12:36+012:37+01m2135.4758mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction 12:39+012:40+01m--137.9548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/SINSion 12:43-12:44-1m2140.6769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#18/==/MTNMatunga• 12:46-12:47-1m2143.1217mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#19/==/DRDadar Central 12:51+2-3144.5-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site