Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 10:21:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 10:21:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97050/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local
     कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

Nov 25 2014 (9:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 6m    16 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:47 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 12:53
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MTN/Matunga 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Matunga

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  -11:47+0110.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli  11:53-11:54-1m--13.64214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli  11:56+011:57+01m--15.02611mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar  12:00+012:01+01m--16.3650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction  12:05+012:06+01m--110.6523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra  12:09+012:10+01m2113.2548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva  12:15-12:16-1m--117.7505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane  12:19+212:20+21m4120.23810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund  12:24+312:25+31m2122.76612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur  12:27-12:28-1m2125.0505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/BNDBhandup  12:30+012:31+01m2126.6567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  12:33-12:34-1m2128.5565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/VKVikhroli  12:36+212:37+21m2130.37310mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GCGhatkopar  12:40+012:41+01m2134.04011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar  12:43-12:44-1m2135.3748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction  12:46+212:47+21m--137.8528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINSion  12:50-12:51-1m2140.4807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMatunga•  12:53-12:54-1m2143.0287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRDadar Central  12:57+312:58+31m3144.5317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/PRParel  13:00+213:01+21m2145.5546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/CRDCurrey Road  13:03-13:04-1m2147.3465mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/CHGChinchpokli  13:05+013:06+01m2148.0706mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/BYByculla  13:07-13:08-1m2149.2559mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  13:10-13:11-1m2151.0349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/MSDMasjid  13:13+013:14+01m4152.21810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
26/==/CSTMMumbai CST  13:17+4---153.0-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site