Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 05:19:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 05:19:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

97050/Kalyan - Dadar Local
     कल्याण - दादर लोकल

KYN/Kalyan Junction --> MTN/Matunga

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:32PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Matunga is 2 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    13 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:39 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 12:46
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MTN/Matunga 

13 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Matunga

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  -11:39+0110.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#2/==/THKThakurli  11:45-11:46-1m213.63215mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#3/==/DIDombivli  11:49-11:50-1m315.22313mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar  11:53-11:54-1m216.4676mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  11:58-11:59-1m2110.8498mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra  12:02-12:03-1m2113.3548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva  12:08-12:09-1m0117.8485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane  12:12+012:13+01m4120.24011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund  12:17-12:18-1m2122.84612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:053.9
#10/==/BNDBhandup  12:23-12:24-1m2126.7446mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#11/==/VKVikhroli  12:29-12:30-1m2130.4759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/GCGhatkopar  12:33-12:34-1m2134.13911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/VVHVidyavihar  12:36-12:37-1m2135.4758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#14/==/CLAKurla Junction  12:39-12:40-1m0137.9528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#15/==/MTNMatunga•  12:46-12:47-1m2143.1217mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#16/==/DRDadar Central  12:51+0-3144.5-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site