Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 12:49:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 12:49:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

98079/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-पनवेल लोकल

Apr 15 2012 (3:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:39
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 11:44
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SNRD/Sandhurst Road 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Sandhurst Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -11:39---10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMasjid  11:41-11:42-1m110.93410mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road•  11:44-11:45-1m--12.0419mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/DKRDDockyard Road  11:46-11:47-1m112.77321mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/RRDReay Road  11:48-11:49-1m--13.9676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CTGNCotton Green  11:50-11:51-1m--15.0569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/SVESewri  11:53-11:54-1m--16.9606mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/VDLRVadala Road  11:56-11:57-1m--18.9525mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  12:00-12:01-1m--111.55212mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/CHFChunabhatti  12:03-12:04-1m--113.2588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction  12:06-12:07-1m--115.1368mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  12:09-12:10-1m--116.3746mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/CMBRChembur  12:11-12:12-1m--117.6528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GVGovandi  12:14-12:15-1m--119.3576mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/MNKDMankhurd  12:17-12:18-1m--121.2646mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/VSHVashi  12:25-12:26-1m--128.77016mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SNCRSanpada  12:27-12:28-1m--129.8577mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/JNJJuinagar  12:30-12:31-1m--131.8507mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/NEUNerul  12:34-12:35-1m--134.24311mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
20/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  12:37-12:38-1m--135.7703mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  12:40-12:41-1m--138.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/KHAGKharghar  12:44-12:45-1m--140.3865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/MANRMansarovar  12:47-12:48-1m--143.2575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  12:50-12:51-1m--145.1405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  12:56----148.4-10mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site