Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 06:26:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 06:26:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

98079/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-पनवेल लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Apr 15 2012 (3:26AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sandhurst Road.
Travel Time: 0h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:39 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:44
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SNRD/Sandhurst Road 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sandhurst Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -11:39+0010.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid  11:41-11:42-1m111.3349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road•  11:44-11:45-1m012.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road  11:46-11:47-1m113.06720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road  11:48-11:49-1m014.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green  11:50-11:51-1m015.2519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/SVESewri  11:53-11:54-1m016.9657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road  11:56-11:57-1m019.1525mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:032.6
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  12:00-12:01-1m0111.75112mCR400022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti  12:03-12:04-1m0113.4588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction  12:06-12:07-1m0115.4408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  12:09-12:10-1m0116.7676mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#13/==/CMBRChembur  12:11-12:12-1m0117.8478mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/GVGovandi  12:14-12:15-1m0119.4668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd  12:17-12:18-1m0121.5635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#16/==/VSHVashi  12:25-12:26-1m0128.97017mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#17/==/SNCRSanpada  12:27-12:28-1m0130.0568mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/JNJJuinagar  12:30-12:31-1m0131.9499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#19/==/NEUNerul  12:34-12:35-1m0134.44210mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#20#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave  12:37-12:38-1m0135.8713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  12:40-12:41-1m0138.14820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#22/==/KHAGKharghar  12:44-12:45-1m0140.5854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#23/==/MANRMansarovar  12:47-12:48-1m0143.4585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  12:50-12:51-1m0145.3415mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  12:56+0-0148.7-12mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site