Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:30:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:30:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

98085/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-पनवेल लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Apr 15 2012 (3:29AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    23 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:18 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -12:18+0010.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid  12:20-12:21-1m111.3349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  12:23-12:24-1m012.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road  12:25-12:26-1m113.06720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road  12:27-12:28-1m014.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green  12:29-12:30-1m015.2519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/SVESewri  12:32-12:33-1m016.9657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road  12:35-12:36-1m019.1525mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:032.6
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  12:39-12:40-1m0111.75112mCR400022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti  12:42-12:43-1m0113.4588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction  12:45-12:46-1m0115.4408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  12:48-12:49-1m0116.7676mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#13/==/CMBRChembur  12:50-12:51-1m0117.8478mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/GVGovandi  12:53-12:54-1m0119.4668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd  12:56-12:57-1m0121.5635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#16/==/VSHVashi  13:04-13:05-1m0128.97017mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#17/==/SNCRSanpada  13:06-13:07-1m0130.0568mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/JNJJuinagar  13:09-13:10-1m0131.9499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#19/==/NEUNerul  13:13-13:14-1m0134.44211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#20#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave  13:16-13:17-1m0135.8713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  13:19-13:20-1m0138.14820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#22/==/KHAGKharghar  13:23-13:24-1m0140.5854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#23/==/MANRMansarovar  13:26-13:27-1m0143.4585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  13:29-13:30-1m0145.3405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction•  13:35+0-0148.6-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site