Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

98085/Mumbai CST - Panvel Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पनवेल धिमी लोकल     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पनवेल धीमी लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> RRD/Reay Road

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 09 2017 (22:46) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Reay Road.
Travel Time: 0h 9m    3 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:21 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RRD/Reay Road 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Reay Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -11:21+20--10.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid 11:23-11:24-1m111.3349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 11:26-11:27-1m--12.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road 11:28-11:29-1m113.06720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road• 11:30-11:31-1m--14.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green 11:32-11:33-1m--15.2519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/SVESewri 11:35-11:36-1m--16.9657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road 11:38-11:39-1m--19.1395mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar 11:43-11:44-1m--111.75112mCR400022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti 11:46-11:47-1m--113.4588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction 11:49-11:50-1m--115.4408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar 11:52-11:53-1m--116.7676mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#13/==/CMBRChembur 11:54-11:55-1m--117.8478mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/GVGovandi 11:57-11:58-1m--119.4668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd 12:00-12:01-1m--121.5635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#16/==/VSHVashi 12:08-12:09-1m--128.97016mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#17/==/SNCRSanpada 12:10-12:11-1m--130.0567mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/JNJJuinagar 12:13-12:14-1m--131.9498mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#19/==/NEUNerul 12:17-12:18-1m--134.44211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#20#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave 12:20-12:21-1m--135.8713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD 12:23-12:24-1m--138.14820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#22/==/KHAGKharghar 12:27-12:28-1m--140.5854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#23/==/MANRMansarovar 12:30-12:31-1m--143.4585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar 12:33-12:34-1m--145.3405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 12:39+19---148.6-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site