Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 19:43:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 19:43:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

98085/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local

Apr 15 2012 (3:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 9m    3 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:18
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 12:27
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RRD/Mumbai Reay Road 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Mumbai Reay Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -12:18---10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  12:20-12:21-1m110.93410mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  12:23-12:24-1m--12.0429mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/DKRDMumbai Dockyard Road  12:25-12:26-1m112.77321mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/RRDMumbai Reay Road•  12:27-12:28-1m--13.9676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CTGNMumbai Cotton Green  12:29-12:30-1m--15.0569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/SVEMumbai Sewri  12:32-12:33-1m--16.9606mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/VDLRMumbai Vadala Road  12:35-12:36-1m--18.9525mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  12:39-12:40-1m--111.55112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/CHFChunabhatti  12:42-12:43-1m--113.2588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction  12:45-12:46-1m--115.1358mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  12:48-12:49-1m--116.3776mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/CMBRChembur  12:50-12:51-1m--117.6518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GVMumbai Govandi  12:53-12:54-1m--119.3556mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/MNKDMankhurd  12:56-12:57-1m--121.1646mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/VSHVashi  13:04-13:05-1m--128.67116mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SNCRSanpada  13:06-13:07-1m--129.8577mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/JNJJuinagar  13:09-13:10-1m--131.7507mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/NEUNerul  13:13-13:14-1m--134.24311mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
20/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  13:16-13:17-1m--135.6703mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  13:19-13:20-1m--138.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/KHAGKharghar  13:23-13:24-1m--140.3865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/MANRMansarovar  13:26-13:27-1m--143.2575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  13:29-13:30-1m--145.1405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  13:35----148.4-10mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site