Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:02:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:02:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

98087/Mumbai CST - Panvel Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पनवेल धिमी लोकल     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पनवेल धीमी लोकल

VSH/Vashi --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 09 2017 (22:46) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vashi and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VSH/Vashi 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Vashi and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -11:42+12--1-28.93814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid 11:44-11:45-1m--1-27.6349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 11:47-11:48-1m--1-26.5349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road 11:49-11:50-1m11-25.96720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road 11:51-11:52-1m--1-24.8717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green 11:53-11:54-1m--1-23.6519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/SVESewri 11:56-11:57-1m--1-22.0657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road 11:59-12:00-1m--1-19.8395mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar 12:04-12:05-1m--1-17.25112mCR400022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti 12:07-12:08-1m--1-15.5588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction 12:10-12:11-1m--1-13.5398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar 12:13-12:14-1m--1-12.2676mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#13/==/CMBRChembur 12:15-12:16-1m--1-11.1488mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/GVGovandi 12:18-12:19-1m--1-9.5658mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd 12:21-12:22-1m--1-7.4635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#16/==/VSHVashi» 12:29-12:30-1m--10.07016mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#17/==/SNCRSanpada 12:31-12:32-1m--11.2557mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#18/==/JNJJuinagar 12:34-12:35-1m--13.0498mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#19/==/NEUNerul 12:38-12:39-1m--15.44211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#20#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave 12:41-12:42-1m--16.8713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD 12:44-12:45-1m--19.24820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#22/==/KHAGKharghar 12:48-12:49-1m--111.6854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#23/==/MANRMansarovar 12:51-12:52-1m--114.4585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar 12:54-12:55-1m--116.4405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction• 13:00+11---119.7-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site