Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 23:29:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 98086

98087/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local/

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Apr 15 2012 (3:30AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 31m    8 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:31
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vashi/VSH 
Arrives @ 14:02 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Panvel Junction/PNVL 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Vashi and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)  -12:44+0--1-28.62610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid (4)  12:46-12:47-1m--1-27.83410mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road (4)  12:49-12:50-1m--1-26.6429mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/DKRDMumbai Dockyard Road (2)  12:51-12:52-1m11-25.97321mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/RRDMumbai Reay Road (2)  12:53-12:54-1m--1-24.7676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CTGNMumbai Cotton Green (2)  12:55-12:56-1m--1-23.6569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/SVEMumbai Sewri (2)  12:58-12:59-1m--1-21.8606mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/VDLRMumbai Vadala Road (4)  13:01-13:02-1m--1-19.8525mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (2)  13:05-13:06-1m--1-17.25112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/CHFChunabhatti (2)  13:08-13:09-1m--1-15.5588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction (8)  13:11-13:12-1m--1-13.5358mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2)  13:14-13:15-1m--1-12.4776mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/CMBRChembur (3)  13:16-13:17-1m--1-11.1518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GVMumbai Govandi (2)  13:19-13:20-1m--1-9.4556mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/MNKDMankhurd (3)  13:22-13:23-1m--1-7.5646mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/VSHVashi (4)»  13:30-13:31-1m--10.07116mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SNCRSanpada (4)  13:32-13:33-1m--11.2577mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/JNJJuinagar (6)  13:35-13:36-1m--13.1507mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/NEUNerul (4)  13:39-13:40-1m--15.64311mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
20/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  13:42-13:43-1m--17.0473mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (3)  13:46-13:47-1m--19.34720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/KHAGKharghar (2)  13:50-13:51-1m--111.7865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/MANRMansarovar (2)  13:53-13:54-1m--114.5575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2)  13:56-13:57-1m--116.4405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7)•  14:02+0---119.8-10mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site