Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 07:48:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 98098

98099/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Apr 15 2012 (3:32AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 17m    6 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:49 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CST/CSTM 
Arrives @ 14:06
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Vadala Road/VDLR 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Mumbai Vadala Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)»  -13:49+0--10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid (4)  13:51-13:52-1m410.93410mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road (4)  13:54-13:55-1m312.0429mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/DKRDMumbai Dockyard Road (2)  13:56-13:57-1m112.77321mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/RRDMumbai Reay Road (2)  13:58-13:59-1m--13.9676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CTGNMumbai Cotton Green (2)  14:00-14:01-1m--15.0569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/SVEMumbai Sewri (2)  14:03-14:04-1m--16.9606mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/VDLRMumbai Vadala Road (4)•  14:06-14:07-1m--18.9525mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (2)  14:10-14:11-1m--111.55112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/CHFChunabhatti (2)  14:13-14:14-1m--113.2588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction (8)  14:16-14:17-1m--115.1358mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2)  14:19-14:20-1m--116.3776mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/CMBRChembur (3)  14:21-14:22-1m--117.6518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GVMumbai Govandi (2)  14:24-14:25-1m--119.3556mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/MNKDMankhurd (3)  14:27-14:28-1m--121.1646mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/VSHVashi (4)  14:35-14:36-1m--128.67116mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SNCRSanpada (4)  14:37-14:38-1m--129.8577mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/JNJJuinagar (6)  14:40-14:41-1m--131.7507mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/NEUNerul (4)  14:44-14:45-1m--134.24311mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
20/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  14:47-14:48-1m--135.6703mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (3)  14:50-14:51-1m--138.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/KHAGKharghar (2)  14:54-14:55-1m--140.3865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/MANRMansarovar (2)  14:57-14:58-1m--143.2575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2)  15:00-15:01-1m--145.1345mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7)  15:07+0---148.4-10mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site