Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:05:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:05:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

98117/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-पनवेल लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Apr 15 2012 (3:39AM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Belapur CBD.
Travel Time: 1h 1m    19 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 16:41
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BEPR/Belapur CBD 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Belapur CBD

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -15:40+0--10.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid  15:42-15:43-1m111.3349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  15:45-15:46-1m312.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road  15:47-15:48-1m--13.06720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road  15:49-15:50-1m--14.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green  15:51-15:52-1m--15.2519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/SVESewri  15:54-15:55-1m--16.9657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road  15:57-15:58-1m--19.1525mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:032.6
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  16:01-16:02-1m--111.75112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti  16:04-16:05-1m--113.4588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction  16:07-16:08-1m--115.4408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  16:10-16:11-1m--116.7676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#13/==/CMBRChembur  16:12-16:13-1m--117.8478mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/GVGovandi  16:15-16:16-1m--119.4668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd  16:18-16:19-1m--121.5635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#16/==/VSHVashi  16:26-16:27-1m--128.97017mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#17/==/SNCRSanpada  16:28-16:29-1m--130.0568mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/JNJJuinagar  16:31-16:32-1m--131.9499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#19/==/NEUNerul  16:35-16:36-1m--134.44211mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#20/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  16:38-16:39-1m--135.8713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD•  16:41-16:42-1m--138.14820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#22/==/KHAGKharghar  16:45-16:46-1m--140.5854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#23/==/MANRMansarovar  16:48-16:49-1m--143.4585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  16:51-16:52-1m--145.3415mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  16:57+0---148.7-12mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site