Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95717/Mumbai CST - Kalyan 15 Car Fast Local
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस - कल्याण (१५ डबे) जलद लोकल     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - कल्याण (१५ डिब्बे) तेज लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> GC/Ghatkopar

Refresh Live Status (10h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional halt at Vikhroli, Bhandup, Mulund, Kalva, Mumbra, Diva, Kopar, Thakurli & will reach Kalyan late by 20 minutes on Sunday 21.05.2017
Sat May 20, 2017 (02:43AM)
Updated: Mar 19 2017 (16:45) by karthik iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ghatkopar.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    3 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
 MTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:19 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
GC/Ghatkopar 

3 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ghatkopar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -12:55+0610.03614mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:074.2
#2/==/BYByculla 13:02+113:03+11m314.2578mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#3/==/DRDadar Central 13:08+013:09+01m419.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:066.6
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction 13:15+113:16+11m5115.6768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.8
#5/==/GCGhatkopar• 13:19+213:20+21m3119.45611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#6/==/TNAThane 13:35+013:36+01m5133.310311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#7/==/DIDombivli 13:48+613:49+61m4146.23913mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:085.2
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction 13:57+1-1151.4-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site