Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 14:10:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 14:10:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

95717/Mumbai CST-Kalyan Fast(15-Car)Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-कल्याण फास्ट (15-कार)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 22 2016 (6:13PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ghatkopar.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    3 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
 MTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:19 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
GC/Ghatkopar 

3 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ghatkopar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -12:55+0610.03614mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:074.2
#2/==/BYByculla  13:02-13:03-1m314.2578mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:054.8
#3/==/DRDadar Central  13:08+013:09+01m419.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:066.6
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction  13:15+013:16+01m5115.6768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#5/==/GCGhatkopar•  13:19+013:20+01m3119.45611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#6/==/TNAThane  13:35+013:36+01m2133.37511mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/DIDombivli  13:48+013:49+01m1148.33914mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:085.2
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction  13:57+0-1153.5-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site