Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 23:03:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 23:03:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

97009/Mumbai CST-Kalyan Slow Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-कल्याण लोकल धीरे

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Dec 03 2013 (11:32AM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbra and Kalyan Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    4 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:27
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
MBQ/Mumbra 
Arrives @ 07:48 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Mumbra and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -06:21+0--1-40.23814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid  06:23-06:24-1m31-39.0679mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  06:25-06:26-1m11-37.9569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/BYByculla  06:28+006:29+01m11-36.0688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli  06:30-06:31-1m11-34.9477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road  06:32-06:33-1m11-34.1546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/PRParel  06:35-06:36-1m11-32.3316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/DRDadar Central  06:38+006:39+01m11-31.2417mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#9/==/MTNMatunga  06:41-06:42-1m11-29.9457mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#10/==/CLAKurla Junction  06:49-06:50-1m11-24.6758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/VVHVidyavihar  06:52-06:53-1m11-22.1398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/GCGhatkopar  06:55-06:56-1m11-20.85611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#13/==/VKVikhroli  07:00-07:01-1m11-17.1449mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#14/==/BNDBhandup  07:06-07:07-1m11-13.4506mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#15/==/NHUNahur  07:09-07:10-1m11-11.8665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/MLNDMulund  07:12-07:13-1m11-9.65312mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/TNAThane  07:16+007:17+01m21-6.94811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#18/==/KLVAKalva  07:20-07:21-1m11-4.5545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#19/==/MBQMumbra»  07:26-07:27-1m110.0498mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#20/==/DIVADiva Junction  07:30-07:31-1m112.5678mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#21/==/KOPRKopar  07:35-07:36-1m116.9354mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#22/==/DIDombivli  07:38-07:39-1m118.04814mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#23/==/THKThakurli  07:41-07:42-1m119.73615mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  07:48+0-1113.3-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site