Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:48:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:48:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

97009/Vidyavihar-Kalyan Jn Slow Local
विद्याविहार-कल्याण जं. धिमी लोकल     विद्याविहार-कल्याण जं. धीमी लोकल

MBQ/Mumbra --> KYN/Kalyan Junction

Refresh Live Status (48h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (7:32PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbra and Kalyan Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    4 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
MBQ/Mumbra 
Arrives @ 07:38 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Mumbra and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VVHVidyavihar  -06:41-11-22.1398mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/GCGhatkopar  06:43+006:44+01m11-20.87511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/VKVikhroli  06:47-06:48-1m11-17.1549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#4/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  06:50-06:51-1m11-15.3565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/BNDBhandup  06:53-06:54-1m11-13.4506mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/NHUNahur  06:56-06:57-1m11-11.8665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#7/==/MLNDMulund  06:59+007:00+01m11-9.64012mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#8/==/TNAThane  07:04+007:05+01m21-6.94811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#9/==/KLVAKalva  07:08-07:09-1m11-4.5545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#10/==/MBQMumbra»  07:14-07:15-1m110.0498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#11/==/DIVADiva Junction  07:18-07:19-1m112.5677mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KOPRKopar  07:23-07:24-1m116.9236mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#13/==/DIDombivli  07:27-07:28-1m118.13213mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#14/==/THKThakurli  07:31-07:32-1m119.73615mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  07:38+0-1113.3-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site