Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 19:54:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 19:54:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97009/Mumbai CST-Kalyan Slow Local

Dec 03 2013 (11:32AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 21m    4 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:27
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
MBQ/Mumbra 
Arrives @ 07:48
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Mumbra and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -06:21---1-39.82610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  06:23-06:24-1m31-39.06710mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  06:25-06:26-1m11-37.8559mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BYByculla  06:28-06:29-1m11-36.0709mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
5/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli  06:30-06:31-1m11-34.8466mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road  06:32-06:33-1m11-34.1545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/PRMumbai Parel  06:35-06:36-1m11-32.3316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  06:38-06:39-1m11-31.2427mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
9/==/MTNMumbai Matunga  06:41-06:42-1m11-29.8457mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/CLAKurla Junction  06:49-06:50-1m11-24.6748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/VVHVidyavihar  06:52-06:53-1m11-22.1408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/GCGhatkopar  06:55-06:56-1m11-20.85511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
13/==/VKVikhroli  07:00-07:01-1m11-17.14510mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/BNDBhandup  07:06-07:07-1m11-13.4507mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
15/==/NHUNahur  07:09-07:10-1m11-11.7665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/MLNDMulund  07:12-07:13-1m11-9.55112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/TNAThane  07:16-07:17-1m21-7.05010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
18/==/KLVAKalva  07:20-07:21-1m11-4.5545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
19/==/MBQMumbra»  07:26-07:27-1m110.0528mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
20/==/DIVADiva Junction  07:30-07:31-1m112.6653mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
21/==/KOPRKopar  07:35-07:36-1m116.9380mCRKopar, Maharashtra
22/==/DIDombivli  07:38-07:39-1m118.24211mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
23/==/THKThakurli  07:41-07:42-1m119.63614mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
24/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  07:48--1113.2-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site