Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:16:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:16:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

97015/Mumbai CST - Kalyan Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - कल्याण धिमी लोकल     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - कल्याण धीमी लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> VVH/Vidyavihar

Refresh Live Status (1h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 22 2017 (15:08) by Boxer Bhai
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vidyavihar.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    9 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 07:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VVH/Vidyavihar 

9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vidyavihar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -06:40+0--10.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid 06:42-06:43-1m311.3679mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 06:44-06:45-1m112.4569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/BYByculla 06:47-06:48-1m114.2688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli 06:49-06:50-1m115.4477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road 06:51-06:52-1m116.2546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/PRParel 06:54-06:55-1m118.0316mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/DRDadar Central 06:57+006:58+01m119.0417mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#9/==/MTNMatunga 07:00-07:01-1m1110.4527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#10/==/CLAKurla Junction 07:07+007:08+01m--115.6758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/VVHVidyavihar• 07:10-07:11-1m1118.1398mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/GCGhatkopar 07:13+007:14+01m1119.47511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#13/==/VKVikhroli 07:17-07:18-1m1123.1549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#14/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 07:20-07:21-1m1125.0565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/BNDBhandup 07:23-07:24-1m1126.8506mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#16/==/NHUNahur 07:26-07:27-1m1128.5665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#17/==/MLNDMulund 07:29-07:30-1m1130.74012mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#18/==/TNAThane 07:34+007:35+01m2133.34810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#19/==/KLVAKalva 07:38+007:39+01m--135.7545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#20/==/MBQMumbra 07:44-07:45-1m1140.2498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/DIVADiva Junction 07:48-07:49-1m1142.7677mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#22/==/KOPRKopar 07:53+007:54+01m1147.1236mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#23/==/DIDombivli 07:57-07:58-1m1148.33213mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#24/==/THKThakurli 08:01-08:02-1m1149.93615mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:08+0-1153.5-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site