Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:47:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

97015/Mumbai CST-Kalyan Slow Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-कल्याण लोकल धीरे

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> VVH/Vidyavihar

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (3:47PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vidyavihar.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    9 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 07:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VVH/Vidyavihar 

9 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vidyavihar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -06:40+0010.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid  06:42-06:43-1m311.3679mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  06:44-06:45-1m112.4569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/BYByculla  06:47-06:48-1m114.2688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli  06:49-06:50-1m115.4477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road  06:51-06:52-1m116.2546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/PRParel  06:54+006:55+01m118.0316mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/DRDadar Central  06:57+006:58+01m119.0417mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#9/==/MTNMatunga  07:00-07:01-1m1110.4527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#10/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:07+007:08+01m0115.6758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/VVHVidyavihar•  07:10-07:11-1m1118.1398mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/GCGhatkopar  07:13+007:14+01m1119.47511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#13/==/VKVikhroli  07:17-07:18-1m1123.1449mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#14/==/BNDBhandup  07:23+007:24+01m1126.8506mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#15/==/NHUNahur  07:26-07:27-1m1128.5665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/MLNDMulund  07:29+007:30+01m1130.74012mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#17/==/TNAThane  07:34+007:35+01m2133.34811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#18/==/KLVAKalva  07:38-07:39-1m0135.7545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#19/==/MBQMumbra  07:44-07:45-1m1140.2498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#20/==/DIVADiva Junction  07:48-07:49-1m1142.7677mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#21/==/KOPRKopar  07:53-07:54-1m1147.1236mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#22/==/DIDombivli  07:57-07:58-1m1148.33213mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#23/==/THKThakurli  08:01-08:02-1m1149.93615mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:08+0-1153.5-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site