Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:24:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:24:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

97015/Mumbai CST-Kalyan Slow Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-कल्याण लोकल धीरे

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 22 2016 (6:14PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vidyavihar.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    9 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 07:30
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
VVH/Vidyavihar 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vidyavihar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -07:00+0--10.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid  07:02-07:03-1m311.3679mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  07:04-07:05-1m112.4569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/BYByculla  07:07-07:08-1m114.2688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli  07:09+007:10+01m115.4477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road  07:11-07:12-1m116.2546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/PRParel  07:14-07:15-1m118.0316mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/DRDadar Central  07:17+007:18+01m119.0417mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#9/==/MTNMatunga  07:20-07:21-1m1110.4527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#10/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:27+007:28+01m--115.6758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/VVHVidyavihar•  07:30-07:31-1m1118.1398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/GCGhatkopar  07:33+007:34+01m1119.47511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#13/==/VKVikhroli  07:37-07:38-1m1123.1449mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#14/==/BNDBhandup  07:43-07:44-1m1126.8466mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#15/==/MLNDMulund  07:49-07:50-1m1130.74012mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#16/==/TNAThane  07:54+007:55+01m2133.34811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#17/==/KLVAKalva  07:58-07:59-1m--135.7545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#18/==/MBQMumbra  08:04-08:05-1m1140.2498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19/==/DIVADiva Junction  08:08-08:09-1m--142.7678mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#20/==/KOPRKopar  08:13-08:14-1m--147.1354mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#21/==/DIDombivli  08:16-08:17-1m--148.34814mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/THKThakurli  08:19-08:20-1m--149.93115mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:27+0-1153.5-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site