Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 03:44:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 03:44:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97015/Mumbai CST-Kalyan Slow Local

Dec 31 2013 (11:10AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 48m    15 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:53
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 07:41
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NHU/Nahur 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Nahur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -06:53---10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  06:55-06:56-1m310.96710mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  06:57-06:58-1m112.0559mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BYByculla  07:00-07:01-1m113.8709mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
5/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli  07:02-07:03-1m115.0466mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road  07:04-07:05-1m115.8545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/PRMumbai Parel  07:07-07:08-1m117.6316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  07:10-07:11-1m118.6427mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
9/==/MTNMumbai Matunga  07:13-07:14-1m1110.0537mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/SINMumbai Sion  07:17-07:18-1m1112.7527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:21-07:22-1m--115.2748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/VVHVidyavihar  07:24-07:25-1m1117.7408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/GCGhatkopar  07:27-07:28-1m1119.05511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
14/==/VKVikhroli  07:32-07:33-1m1122.75610mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  07:35-07:36-1m1124.6565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/BNDBhandup  07:38-07:39-1m1126.4507mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
17/==/NHUNahur•  07:41-07:42-1m1128.1665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MLNDMulund  07:44-07:45-1m1130.35112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/TNAThane  07:48-07:49-1m2132.85010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
20/==/KLVAKalva  07:52-07:53-1m--135.4545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
21/==/MBQMumbra  07:58-07:59-1m1139.8528mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
22/==/DIVADiva Junction  08:02-08:03-1m--142.4653mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
23/==/KOPRKopar  08:07-08:08-1m--146.8380mCRKopar, Maharashtra
24/==/DIDombivli  08:10-08:11-1m--148.14211mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
25/==/THKThakurli  08:13-08:14-1m--149.53614mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
26/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:20--1153.0-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site