Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 15:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 15:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97017/Mumbai CST-Kalyan Slow Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-कल्याण लोकल धीरे

Dec 31 2013 (11:18AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 34m    11 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:13 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 07:47 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GC/Ghatkopar 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Ghatkopar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -07:13+0--10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMasjid  07:15-07:16-1m310.96810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  07:17-07:18-1m112.0549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BYByculla  07:20+007:21+01m113.8709mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
5/==/CHGChinchpokli  07:22-07:23-1m115.0476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CRDCurrey Road  07:24+007:25+01m115.8545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/PRParel  07:27-07:28-1m117.6316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/DRDadar Central  07:30+007:31+01m118.6437mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
9/==/MTNMatunga  07:33-07:34-1m1110.0537mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/SINSion  07:37-07:38-1m1112.7527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:41+007:42+01m--115.3748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/VVHVidyavihar  07:44-07:45-1m1117.7408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/GCGhatkopar•  07:47+007:48+01m1119.05311mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
14|--|VKVikhroli  07:52-07:53-1m1122.65510mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15|--|KJMGKanjur Marg  07:55-07:56-1m1124.4565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/BNDBhandup  07:58-07:59-1m1126.3497mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
17|--|NHUNahur  08:01-08:02-1m1127.9675mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MLNDMulund  08:04-08:05-1m1130.15112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/TNAThane  08:08+108:09+11m2132.75010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
20/==/KLVAKalva  08:12-08:13-1m--135.2545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
21/==/MBQMumbra  08:18-08:19-1m1139.7528mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
22/==/DIVADiva Junction  08:22+008:23+01m--142.3653mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
23/==/KOPRKopar  08:27-08:28-1m--146.6380mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
24/==/DIDombivli  08:30+008:31+01m--147.94311mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
25/==/THKThakurli  08:33-08:34-1m--149.33514mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
26/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:40+2-1152.8-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site