Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 15:44:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 15:44:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97017/Mumbai CST-Kalyan Slow Local

Dec 31 2013 (11:18AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 34m    11 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:13 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 07:47 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GC/Ghatkopar 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Ghatkopar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -07:13+0--10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  07:15-07:16-1m310.96710mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  07:17-07:18-1m112.0559mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BYByculla  07:20+007:21+01m113.8709mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
5/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli  07:22-07:23-1m115.0466mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road  07:24-07:25-1m115.8545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/PRMumbai Parel  07:27-07:28-1m117.6316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  07:30+107:31+11m118.6427mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
9/==/MTNMumbai Matunga  07:33+007:34+01m1110.0537mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/SINMumbai Sion  07:37-07:38-1m1112.7527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:41+007:42+01m--115.2748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/VVHVidyavihar  07:44-07:45-1m1117.7408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/GCGhatkopar•  07:47+007:48+01m1119.05511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
14/==/VKVikhroli  07:52-07:53-1m1122.75610mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  07:55-07:56-1m1124.6565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/BNDBhandup  07:58-07:59-1m1126.4507mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
17/==/NHUNahur  08:01-08:02-1m1128.1665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MLNDMulund  08:04-08:05-1m1130.35112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/TNAThane  08:08+008:09+01m2132.85010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
20/==/KLVAKalva  08:12-08:13-1m--135.4545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
21/==/MBQMumbra  08:18-08:19-1m1139.8528mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
22/==/DIVADiva Junction  08:22-08:23-1m--142.4653mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
23/==/KOPRKopar  08:27-08:28-1m--146.8380mCRKopar, Maharashtra
24/==/DIDombivli  08:30-08:31-1m--148.14211mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
25/==/THKThakurli  08:33-08:34-1m--149.53614mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
26/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:40+3-1153.0-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site