Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 22:04:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 22:04:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

97023/Dadar-Kalyan Slow Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-कल्याण लोकल धीरे

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 24 2016 (4:02PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Nahur.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    -2 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:08 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 08:36
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
NHU/Nahur 

-2 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Nahur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central  -08:08+0110.0417mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#2/==/MTNMatunga  08:10-08:11-1m111.4527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#3/==/CLAKurla Junction  08:17-08:18-1m016.6758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#4/==/VVHVidyavihar  08:20-08:21-1m119.1398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#5/==/GCGhatkopar  08:23-08:24-1m1110.47511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#6/==/VKVikhroli  08:27-08:28-1m1114.1449mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#7/==/BNDBhandup  08:33-08:34-1m1117.8466mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#8/==/MLNDMulund  08:39-08:40-1m1121.75312mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#9/==/TNAThane  08:43+008:44+01m2124.34811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#10/==/KLVAKalva  08:47-08:48-1m0126.7545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#11/==/MBQMumbra  08:53-08:54-1m1131.2498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#12/==/DIVADiva Junction  08:57+008:58+01m1133.7678mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#13/==/KOPRKopar  09:02-09:03-1m1138.1356mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#14/==/DIDombivli  09:05-09:06-1m3139.33213mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#15/==/THKThakurli  09:09-09:10-1m1140.93615mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction  09:16+0-1144.5-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site