Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 22:08:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 22:08:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97023/Mumbai CST-Kalyan Slow Local

Sep 03 2014 (5:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 19m    -2 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:22 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CLA/Kurla Junction 
Arrives @ 08:41
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NHU/Nahur 

-2 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kurla Junction and Nahur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CLAKurla Junction  -08:22+0--10.0748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2/==/VVHVidyavihar  08:24-08:25-1m112.5408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/GCGhatkopar  08:27+008:28+01m113.85511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
4/==/VKVikhroli  08:32-08:33-1m117.54510mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/BNDBhandup  08:38-08:39-1m1111.2477mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
6/==/MLNDMulund  08:44+008:45+01m1115.15112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/TNAThane  08:48+108:49+11m2117.65010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
8/==/KLVAKalva  08:52+008:53+01m--120.1545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
9/==/MBQMumbra  08:58-08:59-1m1124.6528mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
10/==/DIVADiva Junction  09:02+009:03+01m--127.2653mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
11/==/KOPRKopar  09:07+009:08+01m--131.5380mCRKopar, Maharashtra
12/==/DIDombivli  09:10-09:11-1m--132.84211mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
13/==/THKThakurli  09:13-09:14-1m--134.23614mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
14/==/KYNKalyan Junction  09:20+3-1137.8-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site