Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 19:44:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 96300

96301/Mumbai CST- Ambarnath Slow Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 06 (6:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 4m    1 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CST/CSTM 
Arrives @ 00:09 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Sandhurst Road/SNRD 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Mumbai Sandhurst Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)»  -00:05+1--10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid (4)  00:07+1300:08+131m310.96710mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road (4)•  00:09+1400:10+141m112.0559mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BYByculla (4)  00:12+1400:13+141m113.8709mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
5/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli (2)  00:14+1400:15+141m115.0466mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road (2)  00:16+1400:17+141m115.8545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/PRMumbai Parel (4)  00:19+1300:20+131m117.6316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  00:22+300:23+31m118.6427mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
9/==/MTNMumbai Matunga (4)  00:25+900:26+91m1110.0807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/SINMumbai Sion (4)  00:28-00:29-1m1112.7527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction (8)  00:32+500:33+51m1115.2748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/VVHVidyavihar (2)  00:35+1500:36+151m1117.7408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/GCGhatkopar (4)  00:38+700:39+71m1119.07311mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
14/==/VKVikhroli (4)  00:42+1300:43+131m1122.75610mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/KJMGKanjur Marg (2)  00:45-00:46-1m1124.6565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/BNDBhandup (4)  00:48+1400:49+141m1126.4507mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
17/==/NHUNahur (2)  00:51+1300:52+131m1128.1665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MLNDMulund (4)  00:54+500:55+51m1130.33812mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/TNAThane (10)  00:59+101:00+11m2132.85010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
20/==/KLVAKalva (2)  01:03+1301:04+131m1135.4545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
21/==/MBQMumbra (2)  01:09+1201:10+121m1139.8528mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
22/==/DIVADiva Junction (6)  01:13+301:14+31m1142.4653mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
23/==/KOPRKopar (4)  01:18+1101:19+111m1146.8380mCRKopar, Maharashtra
24/==/DIDombivli (5)  01:21+401:22+41m1148.12811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
25/==/THKThakurli (2)  01:25+1101:26+111m1149.54314mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  01:31+101:32+21m2153.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
27/==/VLDIVithalwadi (2)  01:36-01:37-1m1155.411013mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
28/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2)  01:38-01:39-1m1157.32514mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
29/==/ABHAmbernath (3)  01:45+8-2159.7-23mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site