Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 04:35:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 04:35:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

96301/Mumbai CST- Ambarnath Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अंबरनाथ धीमी लोकल     मुंबई सीएसटी - अंबरनाथ धीमी लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Dec 06 2014 (6:15PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sandhurst Road.
Travel Time: 0h 4m    1 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 00:09
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SNRD/Sandhurst Road 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sandhurst Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -00:05+0--10.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid  00:07+000:08+01m311.3679mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road•  00:09-00:10-1m112.4569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/BYByculla  00:12+000:13+01m114.2688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli  00:14-00:15-1m115.4477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road  00:16+000:17+01m116.2546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/PRParel  00:19+000:20+01m118.0316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/DRDadar Central  00:22+000:23+01m119.0417mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#9/==/MTNMatunga  00:25-00:26-1m1110.4767mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/SINSion  00:28-00:29-1m1112.9549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction  00:32+000:33+01m1115.6758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#12/==/VVHVidyavihar  00:35+000:36+01m1118.1398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/GCGhatkopar  00:38-00:39-1m1119.47511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/VKVikhroli  00:42-00:43-1m1123.1549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  00:45-00:46-1m1125.0565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#16/==/BNDBhandup  00:48-00:49-1m1126.8506mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#17/==/NHUNahur  00:51-00:52-1m1128.5665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#18/==/MLNDMulund  00:54+000:55+01m1130.74012mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#19/==/TNAThane  00:59+001:00+01m2133.34811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#20/==/KLVAKalva  01:03+001:04+01m1135.7545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#21/==/MBQMumbra  01:09-01:10-1m1140.2498mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/DIVADiva Junction  01:13+001:14+01m1142.7678mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#23/==/KOPRKopar  01:18-01:19-1m1147.1354mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#24/==/DIDombivli  01:21+001:22+01m1148.33214mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#25/==/THKThakurli  01:25+001:26+01m1149.94315mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:31+101:32+11m2153.53410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#27/==/VLDIVithalwadi  01:36-01:37-1m1155.811213mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#28/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  01:38-01:39-1m1157.62417mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#29/==/ABHAmbernath  01:45+1-2160.0-23mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site