Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 21:55:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 21:55:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

96311/Mumbai CST-Ambarnath Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-Ambarnath लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 19 2016 (5:07PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sion and Ambernath.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:16
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SIN/Sion 
Arrives @ 08:31 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ABH/Ambernath 

25 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Sion and Ambernath

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -06:52+001-12.93814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid  06:54-06:55-1m31-11.7679mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  06:56-06:57-1m11-10.5569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/BYByculla  06:59-07:00-1m11-8.7688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli  07:01-07:02-1m11-7.5477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road  07:03-07:04-1m11-6.7546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/PRParel  07:06-07:07-1m11-5.0316mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/DRDadar Central  07:09+007:10+01m11-3.9417mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#9/==/MTNMatunga  07:12-07:13-1m11-2.5527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#10/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:19-07:20-1m012.7758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/VVHVidyavihar  07:22-07:23-1m115.2398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/GCGhatkopar  07:25-07:26-1m116.57511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#13/==/VKVikhroli  07:29-07:30-1m1110.2449mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#14/==/BNDBhandup  07:35-07:36-1m1113.9466mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#15/==/MLNDMulund  07:41-07:42-1m1117.84012mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#16/==/TNAThane  07:46+007:47+01m2120.44811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#17/==/KLVAKalva  07:50-07:51-1m0122.8545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#18/==/MBQMumbra  07:56-07:57-1m1127.3498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19/==/DIVADiva Junction  08:00+008:01+01m1129.8678mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#20/==/KOPRKopar  08:05-08:06-1m1134.2356mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#21/==/DIDombivli  08:08-08:09-1m1135.44813mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/THKThakurli  08:11-08:12-1m1137.04315mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:17+008:18+01m2140.63410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#24/==/VLDIVithalwadi  08:22-08:23-1m0142.811213mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#25/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  08:24-08:25-1m1144.72417mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#26/==/ABHAmbernath•  08:31+0-0147.1-23mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site