Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 4, 2015 21:35:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 4, 2015 21:35:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

96311/Mumbai CST-Ambarnath Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-Ambarnath लोकल

Nov 27 2013 (12:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 16m    23 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:26
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SIN/Sion 
Arrives @ 11:42
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ABH/Ambernath 

23 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Sion and Ambernath

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -10:01+0--1-12.72610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMasjid  10:03-10:04-1m31-11.86710mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  10:05-10:06-1m11-10.7559mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BYByculla  10:08-10:09-1m11-8.8709mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
5/==/CHGChinchpokli  10:10-10:11-1m11-7.7466mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CRDCurrey Road  10:12-10:13-1m11-6.9545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/PRParel  10:15-10:16-1m11-5.1316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/DRDadar Central  10:18+010:19+01m11-4.1427mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
9/==/MTNMatunga  10:21-10:22-1m11-2.7457mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/CLAKurla Junction  10:29+010:30+01m--12.6748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/VVHVidyavihar  10:32-10:33-1m115.0408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/GCGhatkopar  10:35+110:36+11m116.45511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
13/==/VKVikhroli  10:40+010:41+01m1110.04510mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/BNDBhandup  10:46-10:47-1m1113.8477mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
15/==/MLNDMulund  10:52+010:53+01m1117.65112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/TNAThane  10:56+110:57+11m2120.25010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
17/==/KLVAKalva  11:00+011:01+01m--122.7545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
18/==/MBQMumbra  11:06+011:07+01m1127.2528mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
19/==/DIVADiva Junction  11:10-11:11-1m--129.8653mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
20/==/KOPRKopar  11:15+011:16+01m--134.1380mCRKopar, Maharashtra
21/==/DIDombivli  11:18+011:19+01m--135.44211mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
22/==/THKThakurli  11:21-11:22-1m--136.84314mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
23/==/KYNKalyan Junction  11:27+111:28+11m2140.42910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
24/==/ABHAmbernath•  11:42----147.1-23mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site