Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

96311/Mumbai CST-Ambarnath Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-अंबरनाथ धीमी लोकल

SIN/Sion --> ABH/Ambernath

Refresh Live Status (8h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 16 2016 (18:30) by DC Local Still Live in my Heart^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sion and Ambernath is 2 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:16
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SIN/Sion 
Arrives @ 08:31 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ABH/Ambernath 

25 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Sion and Ambernath

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -06:52+0--1-12.93814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid 06:54-06:55-1m31-11.7679mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 06:56-06:57-1m11-10.5569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/BYByculla 06:59-07:00-1m11-8.7688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli 07:01-07:02-1m11-7.5477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road 07:03-07:04-1m11-6.7546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/PRParel 07:06-07:07-1m11-5.0316mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/DRDadar Central 07:09+007:10+01m11-3.9417mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#9/==/MTNMatunga 07:12-07:13-1m11-2.5527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#10/==/CLAKurla Junction 07:19+007:20+01m--12.7758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/VVHVidyavihar 07:22-07:23-1m115.2398mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/GCGhatkopar 07:25-07:26-1m116.57511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#13/==/VKVikhroli 07:29-07:30-1m1110.2449mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#14/==/BNDBhandup 07:35-07:36-1m1113.9466mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:053.9
#15/==/MLNDMulund 07:41-07:42-1m1117.84012mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#16/==/TNAThane 07:46+007:47+01m2120.44810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#17/==/KLVAKalva 07:50+007:51+01m--122.8545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#18/==/MBQMumbra 07:56-07:57-1m1127.3498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19/==/DIVADiva Junction 08:00-08:01-1m1129.8677mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#20/==/KOPRKopar 08:05-08:06-1m1134.2356mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#21/==/DIDombivli 08:08+108:09+11m1135.44813mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/THKThakurli 08:11-08:12-1m1137.04315mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:17+208:18+21m2140.63410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#24/==/VLDIVithalwadi 08:22-08:23-1m--142.811213mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#25/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 08:24-08:25-1m1144.72417mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#26/==/ABHAmbernath• 08:31+2---147.1-23mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site