Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 19:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 19:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

96315/Mumbai CST-Ambarnath Slow Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-Ambarnath धीरे

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 19 2016 (5:06PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vidyavihar and Ambernath is 2 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    14 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:17
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VVH/Vidyavihar 
Arrives @ 13:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ABH/Ambernath 

14 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Vidyavihar and Ambernath

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -11:46+0--1-18.13814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid  11:48-11:49-1m31-16.9679mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  11:50-11:51-1m11-15.7569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/BYByculla  11:53+011:54+01m11-13.9688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli  11:55-11:56-1m11-12.7477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road  11:57-11:58-1m11-11.9546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/PRParel  12:00-12:01-1m11-10.2316mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/DRDadar Central  12:03+012:04+01m11-9.1417mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#9/==/MTNMatunga  12:06-12:07-1m11-7.7527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#10/==/CLAKurla Junction  12:13+012:14+01m11-2.5758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/VVHVidyavihar»  12:16-12:17-1m110.0398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/GCGhatkopar  12:19+012:20+01m111.37511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#13/==/VKVikhroli  12:23-12:24-1m115.0449mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#14/==/BNDBhandup  12:29+012:30+01m118.7466mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#15/==/MLNDMulund  12:35+012:36+01m1112.64012mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#16/==/TNAThane  12:40+012:41+01m2115.24811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#17/==/KLVAKalva  12:44+012:45+01m1117.6545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#18/==/MBQMumbra  12:50+012:51+01m1122.1498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19/==/DIVADiva Junction  12:54+012:55+01m1124.6678mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#20/==/KOPRKopar  12:59-13:00-1m1129.0354mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#21/==/DIDombivli  13:02-13:03-1m1130.24814mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/THKThakurli  13:05+013:06+01m1131.84315mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction  13:11+013:12+01m2135.43410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#24/==/VLDIVithalwadi  13:16+013:17+01m1137.711213mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#25/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  13:18-13:19-1m1139.52417mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#26/==/ABHAmbernath•  13:25--2141.9-23mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site