Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 19:57:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 19:57:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

96315/Mumbai CST-Ambarnath Slow Local

Apr 15 2012 (4:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 12m    16 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:01
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VVH/Vidyavihar 
Arrives @ 12:13 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ABH/Ambernath 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Vidyavihar and Ambernath

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -10:29+0--1-17.72610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  10:31-10:32-1m31-16.86710mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  10:33-10:34-1m11-15.7559mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BYByculla  10:36-10:37-1m11-13.9709mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
5/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli  10:38-10:39-1m11-12.7466mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road  10:40-10:41-1m11-11.9545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/PRMumbai Parel  10:43+010:44+01m11-10.1316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  10:46+110:47+11m11-9.1427mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
9/==/MTNMumbai Matunga  10:49+010:50+01m11-7.7537mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/SINMumbai Sion  10:53-10:54-1m11-5.0527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction  10:57+010:58+01m11-2.5748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/VVHVidyavihar»  11:00-11:01-1m110.0408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/GCGhatkopar  11:03-11:04-1m111.35511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
14/==/VKVikhroli  11:08+011:09+01m115.05610mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  11:11-11:12-1m116.91125mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/BNDBhandup  11:13+411:14+41m118.7507mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
17/==/NHUNahur  11:16-11:17-1m1110.4665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MLNDMulund  11:19+011:20+01m1112.63812mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/TNAThane  11:24+111:25+11m2115.13810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
20/==/KLVAKalva  11:29-11:30-1m1117.7545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
21/==/MBQMumbra  11:35-11:36-1m1122.1528mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
22/==/DIVADiva Junction  11:39+411:40+41m1124.7653mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
23/==/KOPRKopar  11:44+011:45+01m1129.1380mCRKopar, Maharashtra
24/==/DIDombivli  11:47+411:48+41m1130.44211mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
25/==/THKThakurli  11:50-11:51-1m1131.74314mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
26/==/KYNKalyan Junction  11:56+111:57+11m2135.33610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
27/==/VLDIVithalwadi  12:01+012:02+01m1137.75513mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
28/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  12:04+012:05+01m1139.61814mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
29/==/ABHAmbernath•  12:13+0-2142.0-23mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site