Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 08:41:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 08:41:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 01, 2014 (06:27PM)

16333/Veraval-Thiruvananthapuram Express

Dec 31 2014 (4:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ERS WDM3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 52m    11 halts    Distance: 355 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:53 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
KTU/Kuttippuram 
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
      S
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

11 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Kuttippuram and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|VRLVeraval  -03:00+011-2049.7588mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2|--|KSDKeshodX  03:48+503:50+82m11-2003.44846mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3|--|JNDJunagadh JunctionX  04:34+204:36+52m--1-1968.06286mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4|--|NUDNavagadh  05:07-05:09-2m11-1936.16590mWRJetpur, Gujarat
5|--|GDLGondal  05:37+805:39+72m--1-1905.949141mWRGondal, Gujarat
6|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar  06:22-306:24+112m11-1870.734142mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  06:35+1606:40+195m11-1864.656128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8|--|WKRWankaner Junction  07:25+2907:27+352m--1-1822.87187mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  08:30+4508:32+472m--1-1748.55072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10|==|VGViramgam Junction  09:50+5409:52+542m21-1683.15429mWRViramgam, Gujarat
11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  11:05+5211:25+4920m51-1617.76251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:27+1:0312:29+1:032m11-1553.65044mWRAnand, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:12+1:0313:22+1:0210m11-1517.88336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:20+5414:22+542m21-1438.04119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15/==/STSuratX  15:35+4815:45+4910m21-1388.18519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/NVSNavsari  16:06+5816:08+582m21-1358.46214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
17/==/BLValsadX  16:46+1:0216:48+1:052m31-1319.36615mWRValsad, Gujarat
18/==/VAPIVapiX  17:12+1:0517:14+1:052m--1-1293.14227mWRVapi, Gujarat
19/==/BORBoisarX  18:55+2318:57+232m31-1222.93317mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
20/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30+420:40+610m71-1172.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  21:06+1521:08+152m11-1144.84226mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
22|--|PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+1422:05+195m71-1108.75710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
23|--|KHEDKhed  01:08+5001:10+562m12-934.66327mKRKhed, Maharashtra
24|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50+1:0802:55+1:065m12-829.667129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
25|--|KUDLKudalX  05:00+1:5705:02+1:582m12-689.95626mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
26|--|KRMIKarmaliXO  06:14+1:5406:16+1:572m12-622.2227mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
27|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  07:30+1:0407:40+1:0610m12-594.85311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
28|--|KAWRKarwarX  08:50+1:1908:52+1:202m12-533.46514mKRKarwar, Karnataka
29|--|ANKLAnkola  09:18+1:1409:20+1:132m12-505.46117mKRAnkola, Karnataka