Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:22:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:22:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106578-9
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2293421-1

16333/Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express
વેરાવલ - તિરુવનંતપુરમ એક્સપ્રેસ     वेरावल - तिरूवनंतपुरम एक्सप्रेस

KTU/Kuttippuram --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17.
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (08:35PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (00:00) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with Thiruvananthapuram Chennai SF Express ; Pattern 16333 <-> 12698 <-> 12697 <-> 16334
Rating: 3.3/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kuttippuram and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 355 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between PNVL/Panvel Junction and KHED/Khed
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
KTU/Kuttippuram 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# --
      S
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

11 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Kuttippuram and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|VRLVeraval Junction -04:25+411-2047.1498mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5746.5
#2|--|KSDKeshod 05:22+105:24+72m11-2000.76945mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.6
#3|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 05:55+2005:57+212m--1-1965.07087mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.6
#4|--|NUDNavagadh 06:24-06:26-2m11-1933.48287mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.2
#5|--|GDLGondal 06:48+3406:50+332m11-1903.229140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1335.2
#6|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 08:03+1208:05+152m11-1868.024142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction 08:20+1708:30+2010m31-1862.166127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3841.8
#8!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 09:08+2909:10+322m--1-1820.38086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.3
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:06+3610:08+372m--1-1746.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2565.5
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction 11:33+1611:35+182m21-1680.65229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 12:50+1513:00+1510m51-1615.46251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0264.5
#12|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 14:02+3714:04+372m11-1550.84245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:55+2915:05+3010m11-1515.39437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 15:56+1:0415:58+1:042m21-1435.55819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.8
#15/==/STSurat 16:50+4017:00+3910m21-1385.68518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#16/==/NVSNavsari 17:21+4317:23+432m21-1356.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.1
#17/==/BLValsadX 17:55+4517:57+452m31-1316.97512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2126.2
#18/==/VAPIVapiX 18:18+4918:20+492m21-1290.67327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.2
#19/==/BORBoisar 19:18+4319:20+432m31-1220.44316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#20/==/BSRVasai Road 20:30+2520:40+2710m71-1169.7637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.3
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 21:06+3521:08+352m11-1142.44124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5235.8
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 22:00+3922:05+475m71-1106.54411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:55173.2
#23%--%KHEDKhedX 02:00+5002:02+592m12-933.35127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri 04:05+1:1104:10+1:145m12-828.356132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30139.7
#25%--%KUDLKudal 06:40+1:5106:42+1:572m12-688.63822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4867.7
#26%--%KRMIKarmaliX 08:30+2:0008:32+2:092m12-620.9366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4828.7
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 09:20+1:3509:30+1:3610m12-592.2569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#28%--%KAWRKarwar 10:35+1:3810:37+1:382m12-532.15811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#29%--%ANKLAnkolaX 11:06+1:3711:08+1:382m12-504.05419mKRAnkola, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#30%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 12:56-12:58-2m12-407.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#31%--%KUDAKundapura 13:26+1:2413:28+1:242m12-373.55614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#32%--%UDUdupiX 14:02+1:1614:04+1:162m12-341.55418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#33%--%PDDPadubidri 14:22+1:1614:24+1:162m12-325.42721mKR, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4646.8
#34%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 16:10+5316:20+5910m12-278.55924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4847.1
#35/==/KGQKasaragod 17:08+1:0317:10+1:032m12-231.47718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#36/==/KZEKanhangadX 17:28+1:0517:30+1:052m--2-208.37612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#37/==/PAYPayyanurX 17:53+1:0417:55+1:032m22-179.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#38/==/KPQKannapuramO 18:08+1:0618:10+1:052m22-159.8359mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2514.5
#39/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 18:35+1:0018:40+1:005m32-145.36916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#40/==/TLYThalassery 18:58+1:0119:00+1:002m22-124.7749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#41/==/BDJVadakara 19:18+1:0319:20+1:032m12-102.67310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#42/==/QLDKoyilandy 19:38+1:0219:40+1:022m--2-80.64917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#43/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 20:10+1:0120:15+1:045m--2-56.34311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#44/==/FKFerok 20:29+1:0120:30+1:011m--2-46.35115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#45/==/PGIParappanangadiO 20:48+1:0320:50+1:022m--2-31.23417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.1
#46/==/TIRTirur 21:18+1:0221:20+1:022m22-15.1509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#47/==/KTUKuttippuram» 21:38+5921:40+592m220.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#48/==/PTBPattambiX 21:59+1:0222:00+1:021m2218.41724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4011.5
#49/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO 22:40+4722:45+1:045m3229.94226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#50/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 23:32+5123:35+513m1263.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 00:23+1:0100:25+1:012m13117.55114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#52/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 00:45+4700:50+485m23134.4549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0759.9
#53%==%KTYMKottayam 01:57+1:0102:00+1:043m13194.45918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#54/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 02:26+1:1402:27+1:131m33220.16122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#55/==/CNGRChengannur 02:36+1:1502:37+1:141m13229.27513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#56/==/MVLKMavelikara 02:47+1:2102:48+1:211m--3241.74712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0248.6
#57/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 03:50+1:0603:55+1:065m13290.37616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4962.1
#58/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 04:44-04:45-1m--3352.3319mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:502.6
#59/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 05:35+42---3354.9-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.