Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 16:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 16:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 01, 2014 (06:27PM)

16333/Veraval-Thiruvananthapuram Express
વેરાવળ-તિરુવનંતપુરમ / വേരാവൽ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     वेरावल-तिरूवनंतपुरम एक्सप्रेस

Mar 15 (11:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ERS WDM3A
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 52m    11 halts    Distance: 355 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:53 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
KTU/Kuttippuram 
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
      S
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

11 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Kuttippuram and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|VRLVeraval Junction  -03:00+011-2049.7588mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2|--|KSDKeshodX  03:48+503:50+72m11-2003.44846mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3|--|JNDJunagadh JunctionX  04:34+004:36+62m--1-1968.06286mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4|--|NUDNavagadh  05:07-05:09-2m11-1936.16590mWRJetpur, Gujarat
5|--|GDLGondal  05:37+705:39+62m--1-1905.949141mWRGondal, Gujarat
6|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar  06:22-506:24+52m11-1870.734142mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  06:35+806:40+95m11-1864.656128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8|--|WKRWankaner Junction  07:25+2007:27+262m--1-1822.87187mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  08:30+3208:32+342m--1-1748.55072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10|==|VGViramgam Junction  09:50+3809:52+382m21-1683.15429mWRViramgam, Gujarat
11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  11:05+3711:25+3520m51-1617.76251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:27+4312:29+432m11-1553.65044mWRAnand, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:12+4213:22+4210m11-1517.88336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:20+4714:22+462m21-1438.04119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15/==/STSuratX  15:35+3215:45+3310m21-1388.18519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/NVSNavsari  16:06+4316:08+432m21-1358.46214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
17/==/BLValsadX  16:46+3916:48+422m31-1319.36615mWRValsad, Gujarat
18/==/VAPIVapiX  17:12+4317:14+462m--1-1293.14227mWRVapi, Gujarat
19/==/BORBoisarX  18:55+718:57+92m31-1222.93317mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
20/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30-220:40+010m71-1172.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  21:06+1221:08+122m11-1144.84226mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
22|--|PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+1122:05+175m71-1108.75710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
23|--|KHEDKhed  01:08+3001:10+362m12-934.66327mKRKhed, Maharashtra
24|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50+4202:55+445m12-829.667129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
25|--|KUDLKudalX  05:00+1:1205:02+1:142m12-689.95626mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
26|--|KRMIKarmaliXO  06:14+1:1106:16+1:152m12-622.2227mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
27|--|MAO