Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 09:04:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 09:04:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15 - 31/10/15.
Sun Jun 07, 2015 (12:00AM)

16333/Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express
વેરાવળ-તિરુવનંતપુરમ / വേരാവൽ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     वेरावल-तिरूवनंतपुरम एक्सप्रेस

Jun 07 2015 (12:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ERS WDM3A
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 355 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
KTU/Kuttippuram 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
      S
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

11 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Kuttippuram and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|VRLVeraval Junction  -03:00+111-2049.7568mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2|--|KSDKeshodX  03:50+303:52+52m11-2003.45146mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3|--|JNDJunagadh JunctionX  04:34+204:36+52m--1-1968.05886mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4|--|NUDNavagadh  05:09-05:10-1m11-1936.16290mWRJetpur, Gujarat
5|--|GDLGondal  05:39+305:40+31m--1-1905.948141mWRGondal, Gujarat
6|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar  06:24-306:25+21m11-1870.737142mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  06:35+406:40+75m11-1864.653128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8|--|WKRWankaner Junction  07:27+907:29+132m--1-1822.87187mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9|-=|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  08:32+1308:35+123m--1-1748.55172mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10|==|VGViramgam Junction  09:52+2709:54+272m21-1683.15527mWRViramgam, Gujarat
11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  11:05+2411:25+2120m51-1617.76251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:27+3012:29+302m11-1553.65044mWRAnand, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:12+2513:22+2510m11-1517.88336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:20+3214:22+312m21-1438.04120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15/==/STSuratX  15:35+1415:45+1310m21-1388.17717mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/NVSNavsari  16:08+2316:10+242m21-1358.46214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
17/==/BLValsadX  16:48+1816:53+195m31-1319.37515mWRValsad, Gujarat
18/==/VAPIVapiX  17:14+2417:16+262m21-1293.14227mWRVapi, Gujarat
19/==/BORBoisarX  18:57+018:59+12m31-1222.93417mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
20/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30-220:40+110m71-1172.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  21:06+1721:08+172m11-1144.84226mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
22|--|PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+1922:05+245m71-1108.75210mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
23|--|KHEDKhedX  01:26+1001:28+102m12-934.65027mKRKhed, Maharashtra
24|--|RNRatnagiri  03:35+2703:40+455m12-829.657129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
25|--|KUDLKudal  06:08+5706:10+592m12-689.95226mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra