Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 21:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 21:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

36085/Howrah-Masagram Local

Sep 17 2013 (4:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 49m    12 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:19
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDSE/Madhu Sudanpur 

12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Madhu Sudanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -16:30+0--10.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  16:37+316:38+31m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  16:40+116:41+11m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  16:43-16:44-1m--18.2768mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/BZLBelanagar  16:46+316:47+31m--110.8568mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
6/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  16:51+116:52+11m2114.5467mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
7/==/GBRAGobra  16:55-16:56-1m--116.8666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
8/==/JOXJanai Road  16:59+517:00+51m--120.11168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
9/==/BPAEBegumpur  17:01+017:02+01m--122.07511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
10/==/BRPABarui Para  17:05+517:06+51m--125.86312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
11/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  17:09+017:10+01m--129.012116mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
12/==/BLAEBalarambati  17:11-17:12-1m--131.03516mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
13/==/KQUKamarkundu  17:15+217:16+21m--132.75713mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur•  17:19-17:20-1m--135.64411mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
15/==/CDAEChandanpur  17:26+517:27+81m--140.06415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
16/==/PBZPorabazar  17:31-17:32-1m--144.311814mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
17/==/BMAEBelmuri  17:33+617:34+71m--146.26315mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
18/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  17:36-17:37-1m--148.38614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
19/==/SHBCSibaichandi  17:39-17:40-1m--151.25816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
20/==/HIHHajigarh  17:44-17:45-1m--155.16620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
21/==/GRAEGurap  17:47+717:48+71m--157.37320mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
22/==/JPQJhapandanga  17:52-17:53-1m--162.23021mERBurdwan., West Bengal
23/==/JRAEJaugram  17:57+517:58+51m--164.26323mERAstai, West Bengal
24/==/NBAENabagram  18:02-18:03-1m--168.41522mERDattapur, West Bengal
25/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  18:15-2---171.4-25mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site