Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 09:44:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 36084

36085/Howrah-Masagram Local

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Sep 17 2013 (4:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 49m    12 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 17:19
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madhu Sudanpur/MDSE 

12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Madhu Sudanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -16:30+0--10.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah (5)  16:37+016:38+01m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur (5)  16:40-16:41-1m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally (6)  16:43-16:44-1m--18.2768mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/BZLBelanagar (2)  16:46+1016:47+101m--110.8568mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
6/==/DKAEDankuni Junction (5)  16:51-16:52-1m2114.5467mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
7/==/GBRAGobra (3)  16:55-16:56-1m--116.8666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
8/==/JOXJanai Road (4)  16:59+017:00+01m--120.11168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
9/==/BPAEBegumpur (3)  17:01-17:02-1m--122.07511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
10/==/BRPABarui Para (4)  17:05-17:06-1m--125.86312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
11/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur (3)  17:09-17:10-1m--129.012116mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
12/==/BLAEBalarambati (3)  17:11+017:12+01m--131.03516mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
13/==/KQUKamarkundu (5)  17:15-17:16-1m--132.75713mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur (3)•  17:19-17:20-1m--135.64411mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
15/==/CDAEChandanpur (4)  17:26-17:27-1m--140.06415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
16/==/PBZPorabazar (3)  17:31-17:32-1m--144.311814mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
17/==/BMAEBelmuri (3)  17:33-17:34-1m--146.26315mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
18/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt (3)  17:36-17:37-1m--148.38614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
19/==/SHBCSibaichandi (3)  17:39-17:40-1m--151.25816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
20/==/HIHHajigarh (3)  17:44-17:45-1m--155.16620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
21/==/GRAEGurap (4)  17:47-17:48-1m--157.37320mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
22/==/JPQJhapandanga (3)  17:52-17:53-1m--162.23021mERBurdwan., West Bengal
23/==/JRAEJaugram (3)  17:57-17:58-1m--164.26323mERAstai, West Bengal
24/==/NBAENabagram (3)  18:02-18:03-1m--168.41522mERDattapur, West Bengal
25/==/MSAEMasagram Junction (6)  18:15+0---171.4-25mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site