Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 09:46:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 09:46:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

36085/Howrah-Masagram Local
হাওড়া-Masagram স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Masagram लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (7:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Madhu Sudanpur.
Travel Time: 0h 51m    11 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:21
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MDSE/Madhu Sudanpur 

11 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Madhu Sudanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -16:30-010.0359mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  16:38-16:39-1m014.74910mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  16:41-16:42-1m016.3548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar  16:47-16:48-1m0110.8579mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  16:52-16:53-1m2114.6467mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra  16:56-16:57-1m0116.9666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road  17:00-17:01-1m0120.2588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/BPAEBegumpur  17:03-17:04-1m0122.17511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABarui Para  17:07-17:08-1m0125.99512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  17:10-17:11-1m0129.16115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati  17:13-17:14-1m0131.13416mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu  17:17-17:18-1m0132.85814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur•  17:21-17:22-1m0135.75311mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur  17:27-17:28-1m0140.16415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar  17:32-17:33-1m0144.411713mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri  17:34-17:35-1m0146.36414mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  17:37-17:38-1m0148.58614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi  17:40-17:41-1m0151.35816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#19/==/HIHHajigarh  17:45-17:46-1m0155.26620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/GRAEGurap  17:48-17:49-1m0157.47320mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#21/==/JPQJhapandanga  17:53-17:54-1m0162.34121mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#22/==/JRAEJaugram  17:57-17:58-1m0164.36323mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#23/==/NBAENabagram  18:02-18:03-1m0168.51522mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  18:15--0171.6-25mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site