Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 12:29:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 12:29:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

36037/Howrah-Chandanpur Local
হাওড়া-আনন্দের স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Chandanpur लोकल

Sep 17 2013 (4:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:51 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 18:01 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BEQ/Belur 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Belur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -17:51+0--10.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  17:58+017:59+01m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur•  18:01+018:02+01m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  18:04-18:05-1m--18.2768mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/BZLBelanagar  18:07+018:08+01m--110.8568mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
6/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  18:12+018:13+01m2114.5697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
7/==/GBRAGobra  18:15-18:16-1m--116.8666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
8/==/JOXJanai Road  18:19+018:20+01m--120.11168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
9/==/BPAEBegumpur  18:21+018:22+01m--122.07511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
10/==/BRPABarui Para  18:25+018:26+01m--125.84812mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
11/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  18:30+018:31+01m--129.012116mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
12/==/BLAEBalarambati  18:32-18:33-1m--131.03516mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
13/==/KQUKamarkundu  18:36+018:37+01m--132.75713mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  18:40-18:41-1m--135.62011mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
15/==/CDAEChandanpur  18:54+0---140.0-15mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site