Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 04:03:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 04:03:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

36037/Howrah-Chandanpur Local
হাওড়া-আনন্দের স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Chandanpur लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BEQ/Belur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 09 2015 (11:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Belur.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 18:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BEQ/Belur 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Belur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -17:55+0010.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  18:02+318:03+31m014.7499mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur•  18:05+518:06+51m016.3548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar  18:11+018:12+01m0110.8579mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  18:16+418:17+41m2114.6697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra  18:19-18:20-1m0116.9666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road  18:23+318:24+31m0120.21168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#8/==/BPAEBegumpur  18:25-18:26-1m0122.17511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABaruipara  18:29+118:30+11m0125.94712mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  18:34-18:35-1m0129.112115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati  18:36-18:37-1m0131.13416mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu  18:40+018:41+01m0132.85814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur  18:44-18:45-1m0135.72911mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur  18:54-1-0140.1-15mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site