Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 21:39:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 21:39:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

33435/Sealdah-Barasat Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ-বারাসত যোহন স্থানীয়     सियालदह-बारासात जं लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (6:05AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Madhyamgram.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    7 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:22 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 11:01 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMG/Madhyamgram 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Madhyamgram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -10:22+2010.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  10:29+010:30+01m113.6387mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  10:35+610:36+61m016.82210mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#4/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  10:44+810:45+81m019.7525mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#5/==/DGNRDurganagar  10:47+010:48+01m0111.4277mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#6/==/BBTBirati  10:52+610:53+61m0113.24310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#7/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  10:55-10:56-1m0114.6488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#8/==/NBENew Barrackpore  10:58+010:59+01m0116.23610mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#9/==/MMGMadhyamgram•  11:01+311:02+31m0117.57613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/HHRHridaypur  11:04+011:05+01m0120.01711mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#11/==/BTBarasat Junction  11:12+3-0122.0-12mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site