Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

33435/Sealdah-Barasat Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ-বারাসত যোহন স্থানীয়     सियालदह-बारासात जं लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> MMG/Madhyamgram

Refresh Live Status (7h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (12:36AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Madhyamgram.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    7 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:22 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 11:01 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMG/Madhyamgram 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Madhyamgram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -10:22+2--10.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  10:30+010:31+01m113.6388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  10:36+710:37+71m--16.83510mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#4/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  10:42+1210:43+121m--19.7525mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#5/==/DGNRDurganagar  10:45-10:46-1m--111.4277mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#6/==/BBTBirati  10:50+1610:51+161m--113.24310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#7/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  10:53-10:54-1m--114.6488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#8/==/NBENew Barrackpore  10:56+010:57+01m--116.21810mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.2
#9/==/MMGMadhyamgram•  11:01+1111:02+111m--117.57613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/HHRHridaypur  11:04+011:05+01m--120.01711mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#11/==/BTBarasat Junction  11:12+3---122.0-12mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site