Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:56:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:56:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

33435/Sealdah-Barasat Jn Local

Sep 25 2014 (1:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    7 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:22
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 
Arrives @ 11:01
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMG/Madhyamgram 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Madhyamgram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah»  -10:22---10.0298mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  10:29-10:30-1m113.3388mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  10:35-10:36-1m--16.52210mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  10:44-10:45-1m--19.5525mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
5/==/DGNRDurganagar  10:47-10:48-1m--111.2277mERKolkata, West Bengal
6/==/BBTBirati  10:52-10:53-1m--113.04310mERKolkata, West Bengal
7/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  10:55-10:56-1m--114.4488mERKolkata, West Bengal
8/==/NBENew Barrackpore  10:58-10:59-1m--116.03610mERKolkata, West Bengal
9/==/MMGMadhyamgram•  11:01-11:02-1m--117.27613mERKolkata, West Bengal
10/==/HHRHridaypur  11:04-11:05-1m--119.71711mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
11/==/BTBarasat Junction  11:12----121.8-12mERKolkata, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site