Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 16:02:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 16:02:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

34123/Budge Budge-Sealdah Local
বজবজ-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     बजबज-सियालदह लोकल

BGB/Budge Budge --> NACC/New Alipur

Refresh Live Status (5h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (20:09) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Budge Budge and New Alipur.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    5 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:37 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BGB/Budge Budge 
Arrives @ 09:57 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
NACC/New Alipur 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Budge Budge and New Alipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BGBBudge Budge» -09:37+2110.01044mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#2/==/NAINangi 09:39+509:40+51m--13.5535mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700140, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#3/==/AKRAAkra 09:43+709:44+71m116.1537mERDist - South 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#4/==/SSPSantoshpur 09:47-09:48-1m218.8628mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700142, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#5/==/BRJBrace Bridge 09:51+709:52+71m--111.9657mERKolkata - 700088, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#6/==/MJTMajerhat 09:54+809:55+81m3114.1499mERWest Bengal 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/NACCNew Alipur• 09:57+909:58+91m2115.7358mERKolkata - 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#8/==/TLGTollygunge 10:00-10:01-1m1116.92712mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:020.9
#9/==/LKFLake Gardens 10:03+010:04+01m1117.8128mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#10/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 10:17+710:18+71m1120.3479mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#11/==/PQSPark Circus 10:21-10:22-1m1122.6186mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:103.0
#12/==/SDAHSealdah 10:32+1---125.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site