Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:31:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:31:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

34131/Budge Budge-Sealdah Local
বজবজ-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     बजबज-सियालदह लोकल

PQS/Park Circus --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (14h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (8:13PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Park Circus and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:52
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PQS/Park Circus 
Arrives @ 13:02 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Park Circus and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BGBBudge Budge  -11:58+001-22.6694mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#2/==/NAINangi  12:01+412:02+41m01-19.2405mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700140, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#3/==/AKRAAkra  12:06+412:07+41m11-16.5397mERDist - South 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#4/==/SSPSantoshpur  12:11+012:12+01m21-13.9478mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700142, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/BRJBrace Bridge  12:16+312:17+31m01-10.8447mERKolkata - 700088, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#6/==/MJTMajerhat  12:20+112:21+11m31-8.6339mERWest Bengal 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#7/==/NACCNew Alipur  12:24+212:25+21m21-7.0238mERKolkata - 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#8/==/TLGTollygunge  12:28+012:29+01m11-5.81812mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:030.9
#9/==/LKFLake Gardens  12:32-12:33-1m01-4.9128mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#10/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  12:46+112:47+11m11-2.3359mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#11/==/PQSPark Circus»  12:51-12:52-1m110.0186mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:103.0
#12/==/SDAHSealdah•  13:02+1-013.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site