Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 03:45:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 34130

34131/Budge Budge-Sealdah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (12:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 7m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Park Circus/PQS 
Arrives @ 13:02
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Park Circus and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BGB  -11:58---1-20.314 ???
2/==/NAINangi (3)  12:02-12:03-1m--1-19.4458mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700140, West Bengal
3/==/AKRAAkra (2)  12:07-12:08-1m11-16.4407mERDist - South 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
4/==/SSPSantoshpur (2)  12:12-12:13-1m--1-13.8478mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700142, West Bengal
5/==/BRJBrace Bridge (3)  12:17-12:18-1m--1-10.7447mERkolkata - 700088, West Bengal
6/==/MJTMajerhat (5)  12:21-12:22-1m31-8.5479mERkolkata - 700053, West Bengal
7/=-/NACCNew Alipur Kolkata (2)  12:24-12:25-1m--1-6.9157mERkolkata - 700053, West Bengal
8/==/LKFLake Gardens (2)  12:33-12:34-1m--1-5.01210mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
9/==/BLNBallygunge Junction (4)  12:47-12:48-1m11-2.3359mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
10/==/PQSPark Circus (4)»  12:52-12:55-3m110.0256mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
11/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)•  13:02----13.0-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site