Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1006003-0
Entry# 2058783-0

16669⇒22649/Yercaud SF Express
ஏற்காடு அதிவிரைவு     एरकाड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VN/Vaniyambadi --> ED/Erode Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (05:50PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:42) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22649/22650/12603/12604 ; Primary Maintenance at Erode
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vaniyambadi and Erode Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 15m    7 halts    Distance: 196 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VN/Vaniyambadi 
Arrives @ 05:50
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

7 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Vaniyambadi and Erode Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -22:40-91-197.8308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.5
#2/==/PERPerambur 22:51-22:52-1m21-192.4688mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur 23:24-23:25-1m21-156.212548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 23:38-23:40-2m11-129.25492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2421.5
#5/==/SHUSholinghur 00:04-00:05-1m--2-107.764128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction 00:19-00:20-1m12-92.882179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#7/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 00:38-00:40-2m12-68.278215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#8/==/GYMGudiyattamX 00:59-01:00-1m32-43.687270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1927.5
#9/==/ABAmburX 01:19-01:20-1m32-16.169332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi»XO 01:34-01:35-1m--20.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.3
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 02:33-02:35-2m2216.348404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#12/==/TPTTirupattur 02:44-02:45-1m--223.483392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.3
#13/==/MAPMorappurX 03:19-03:20-1m--270.754402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#14/==/BDYBuddireddipatti 03:34-03:35-1m--283.243442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#15/==/BQIBommidi 03:49-03:50-1m--293.270426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3743.2
#16/==/SASalem JunctionX 04:27-04:30-3m22136.559283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.6
#17/==/SGESankaridurgX 05:09-05:10-1m12175.031269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction• 05:50--32196.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site