Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 20:32:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 20:32:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 44m ago)
Latest...
--
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (05:50PM)

16669⇒22649/Yercaud SF Express
ஏற்காடு அதிவிரைவு     एरकाड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:04AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vaniyambadi and Erode Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 196 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VN/Vaniyambadi 
Arrives @ 05:50
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

7 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Vaniyambadi and Erode Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central  -22:40-61-197.8308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.5
#2/==/PERPerambur  22:51-22:52-1m21-192.4808mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur  23:19-23:20-1m21-156.25848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  23:48-23:50-2m11-129.25492mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2421.5
#5/==/SHUSholinghur  00:14-00:15-1m02-107.764128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  00:29-00:30-1m22-92.864178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  00:53-00:55-2m12-68.278215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#8/==/GYMGudiyattamX  01:14-01:15-1m32-43.687270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1927.5
#9/==/ABAmburX  01:34-01:35-1m02-16.169332mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi»X  01:49-01:50-1m020.022355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  02:33-02:35-2m0216.048404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#12/==/TPTTirupattur  02:44-02:45-1m0223.183392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.3
#13/==/MAPMorappurX  03:19-03:20-1m0270.454402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#14/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  03:34-03:35-1m0283.043442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#15/==/BQIBommidi  03:49-03:50-1m0292.9700mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3743.3
#16/==/SASalem JunctionX  04:27-04:30-3m22136.268283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.6
#17/==/SGESankaridurgX  05:04-05:05-1m12174.828271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction•  05:50--32195.7-175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site