Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 07:29:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 07:29:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will Reach ED @ 05.50 From 13/7/14; Renumbered as 22649 wef 13/7/14
Sat Jun 28, 2014 (08:21PM)

16669⇒22649/Yercaud SF Express

Jan 28 2015 (10:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR- SL-13, SL-12, SL-11, SL-10, SL-9, SL-8, SL-7, SL-6, SL-5, SL-4, SL-3, SL-2, SL-1, B-2, B-1, A-2, A-1, HA-1, UR, SLR.(as per Entry# 267343 by...
Read more...
mohantoursandtravels)
RSA - Rake Sharing
16669/16670/12603/12604 has RSA. ; By hemanth Re# 565873-1
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
ED WAP-4 or RPM WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 197 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:50 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VN/Vaniyambadi 
Arrives @ 05:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

7 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Vaniyambadi and Erode Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -22:40+2101-197.8339mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PERPerambur  22:50+622:52+62m21-192.3837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3/==/TRLTiruvallur  23:18+1223:20+122m--1-156.15850mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  23:48+923:50+92m--1-129.15491mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
5/==/SHUSholinghur  00:14+800:15+91m--2-107.568135mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  00:28+1300:30+132m22-92.864178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  00:53+900:55+92m12-68.482213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8/==/GYMGudiyattamX  01:13+2101:15+222m32-43.992269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ABAmburXO  01:33+3101:35+312m--2-16.275330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/VNVaniyambadi»XO  01:48+3501:50+352m--20.022357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  02:33+902:35+102m--215.554405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TPTTirupatturX  02:43+2102:45+222m--222.686392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MAPMorappurX  03:18+2803:20+292m--269.954402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
14/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  03:34+3103:35+341m--282.543442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
15/==/BQIBommidi  03:49+3503:50+371m--292.5700mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
16/==/SASalem JunctionX  04:27+2404:30+253m22135.770283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
17/==/SGESankaridurgX  05:03+4005:05+402m12174.330271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
18/==/EDErode Junction•  05:50+13-32197.1-175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site