Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:43:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:43:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will Reach ED @ 05.50 From 13/7/14; Renumbered as 22649 wef 13/7/14
Sat Jun 28, 2014 (08:21PM)

16669⇒22649/Yercaud SF Express
ஏற்காடு அதிவிரைவு     यरकौड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 02 (1:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WAP-4 or RPM WAP-4
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 105 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:50 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BQI/Bommidi 
Arrives @ 05:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

2 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Bommidi and Erode Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -22:40+2101-290.3339mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PERPerambur  22:50+722:52+72m21-284.8837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3/==/TRLTiruvallur  23:18+1423:20+152m--1-248.65850mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  23:48+1123:50+112m11-221.65491mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
5/==/SHUSholinghur  00:14+900:15+101m--2-200.068135mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  00:28+1500:30+162m22-185.264178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  00:53+1400:55+142m12-160.882213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8/==/GYMGudiyattamX  01:13+2701:15+272m32-136.392269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ABAmburXO  01:33+3801:35+382m--2-108.775330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/VNVaniyambadiXO  01:48+3901:50+382m--2-92.522357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  02:33+1302:35+152m--2-77.054405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TPTTirupatturX  02:43+2502:45+262m--2-69.886392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MAPMorappurX  03:18+3003:20+312m--2-22.554402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
14/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  03:34+3303:35+341m--2-10.043442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
15/==/BQIBommidi»  03:49+3203:50+341m--20.0700mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
16/==/SASalem JunctionX  04:27+2704:30+293m2243.370283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
17/==/SGESankaridurgX  05:03+4005:05+392m1281.830271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
18/==/EDErode Junction•  05:50+13-32104.6-175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site