Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 11:21:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 11:21:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

34735/Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local
Lakshmikantapur-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Lakshmikantapur-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 21 2015 (3:32PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sonarpur Junction and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    6 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:14 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SPR/Sonarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Sonarpur Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%LKPRLakshmikantpur  -13:10+001-45.5878mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#2%==%MDBPMadhabpur  13:12-13:13-1m01-42.6608mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/MPRDMathurapur Road  13:18+213:19+21m01-37.6637mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#4/==/JNMJayanagar Majilpur Halt  13:23+213:24+21m01-33.5617mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743337, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#5/==/BARUBaharu  13:29-13:30-1m01-28.3767mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#6/==/DBTDakshin Barasat  13:32+213:33+21m01-25.8646mERDist: South 24 Paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#7/==/HGAHogla  13:36-13:37-1m01-22.6817mERDist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#8/==/GCNGocharan  13:39+313:40+31m01-19.9558mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#9/==/SJPRSurjyapur  13:42+013:43+01m01-18.0827mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#10/==/DPDPDhapdhapi  13:45+213:46+21m01-15.3278mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:156.6
#11/==/BRPBaruipur Junction  14:01+114:02+11m31-8.76910mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#12/==/MAKMallikpur  14:05+014:06+01m11-5.2547mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  14:08+014:09+01m01-3.4517mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#14/==/SPRSonarpur Junction»  14:13+114:14+11m110.01066mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#15/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  14:15+014:16+01m011.8604mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16/==/GIAGaria  14:18+014:19+01m013.8388mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.5
#17/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  14:23+014:24+01m016.3586mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/JDPJadabpur  14:26+014:27+01m118.2498mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#19/==/DHKDhakuria  14:29+014:30+01m119.8228mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#20/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  14:33+114:34+11m1111.0209mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:165.3
#21/==/SDAHSealdah•  14:50+0-0116.2-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site