Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 17:14:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 17:14:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

34735/Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local
Lakshmikantapur-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Lakshmikantapur-सियालदह लोकल

Sep 11 2013 (2:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SPR/Sonarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Sonarpur Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%LKPRLakshmikantpur  -13:10+0--1-45.6588mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
2%==%MDBPMadhabpur  13:13-13:14-1m--1-42.7608mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
3%==%MPRDMathurapur Road  13:19-13:24-5m--1-37.7637mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
4%==%JNMJayanagar Majilpur Halt  13:28+013:29+01m--1-33.5777mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743337, West Bengal
5%==%BARUBaharu  13:33-13:34-1m--1-28.4767mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
6%==/DBTDakshin Barasat  13:36+013:37+01m--1-25.9646mERDist: South 24 Paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
7/==/HGAHogla  13:40-13:41-1m--1-22.6817mERDist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
8/==/GCNGocharan  13:43-13:44-1m--1-19.9558mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
9/==/SJPRSurjyapur  13:46-13:47-1m--1-18.1827mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
10/==/DPDPDhapdhapi  13:49-13:50-1m--1-15.41168mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
11/==/KRXMKrishnamohan Halt  13:51-13:52-1m--1-13.5728mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
12/==/SSRDShasan Road  13:54-13:55-1m--1-11.0207mERDist - South 24 Paraganas - 700144, West Bengal
13/==/BRPBaruipur Junction  14:02+014:03+01m31-8.76710mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
14/==/MAKMallikpur  14:06-14:07-1m11-5.4577mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
15/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  14:09+014:10+01m--1-3.5527mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
16/==/SPRSonarpur Junction»  14:14+214:15+21m110.01036mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
17/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  14:16-14:17-1m--11.7584mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
18/==/GIAGaria  14:19+014:20+01m--13.7598mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
19/==/NGRINew Garia  14:21-14:22-1m--14.7475mERKolkata- 700094, West Bengal
20/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  14:24+014:25+01m--16.2576mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
21/==/JDPJadabpur  14:27+014:28+01m118.1478mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
22/==/DHKDhakuria  14:30-14:31-1m119.7249mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
23/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  14:34+114:35+11m1110.9469mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
24/==/PQSPark Circus  14:38-14:39-1m1113.2166mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
25/==/SDAHSealdah•  14:50+1---116.2-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site