Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

34735/Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local
লক্ষ্মীকান্তপুর-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     लक्ष्मीकान्तपुर-सियालदह लोकल

SPR/Sonarpur Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (16h 5m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (14:13) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sonarpur Junction and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    6 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:14 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SPR/Sonarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Sonarpur Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKPRLakshmikantapur -13:10+6--1-45.5878mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#2/==/MDBPMadhabpur 13:12+013:13+01m--1-42.6608mERPIN - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/MPRDMathurapur Road 13:18+713:19+71m--1-37.6637mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#4/==/JNMJayanagar Majilpur Halt 13:23+813:24+81m--1-33.5617mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743337, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#5/==/BARUBaharu 13:29-13:30-1m--1-28.3767mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#6/==/DBTDakshin Barasat 13:32+1113:33+111m--1-25.8646mERDist: South 24 Paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#7/==/HGAHogla 13:36-13:37-1m--1-22.6817mERDist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#8/==/GCNGocharan 13:39+1113:40+111m--1-19.9558mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#9/==/SJPRSurjyapur 13:42-13:43-1m--1-18.0827mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#10/==/DPDPDhapdhapi 13:45+1313:46+131m--1-15.3278mERPIN - 743387, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:156.6
#11/==/BRPBaruipur Junction 14:01+914:02+91m31-8.76910mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#12/==/MAKMallikpur 14:05-14:06-1m11-5.2547mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/SBGRSubhas Gram 14:08+414:09+41m--1-3.4517mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#14/==/SPRSonarpur Junction» 14:13+714:14+71m110.0536mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt 14:16-14:17-1m--11.81194mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/GIAGaria 14:18-14:19-1m--13.8388mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.5
#17/==/BGJTBagha Jatin 14:23+014:24+01m--16.3586mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/JDPJadabpur 14:26+014:27+01m118.2498mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#19/==/DHKDhakuria 14:29+014:30+01m119.8228mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#20/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 14:33+1114:34+111m1111.0209mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:165.3
#21/==/SDAHSealdah• 14:50+2---116.2-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site