Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 13:57:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 13:57:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (03:34PM)

12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া -যশবন্তপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস / ಹೌರಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 13 2016 (10:56PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (185 votes)
cleanliness - average (32)
punctuality - good (34)
food - average (29)
ticket avbl - average (32)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (30)
safety - good (28)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Vijayawada Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 1230 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between BLS/Balasore and BHC/Bhadrak
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

18 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -20:35+02210.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.4
#2/==/MCAMechedaX  21:32+721:34+72m4158.4679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5156.7
#3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  22:25+222:30+35m31115.18242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#4/==/BLSBalasore23:55+323:57+42m21231.16120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.5
#5/==/BHCBhadrakXO  00:58+601:00+72m02293.67722mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.6
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  01:34+901:35+101m02337.27937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  02:30+2202:35+225m32409.24228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  03:15+2003:20+205m42437.23240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#9/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  03:55+1204:05+1310m32456.18025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.1
#10/==/BALUBalugaon  04:58+1505:00+172m02527.2839mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur  05:55+1606:05+1310m22603.26126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.4
#12/==/PSAPalasaX  07:18+507:20+72m22677.68328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road  08:13+1308:15+132m32750.57634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  09:10+1309:15+155m12820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2561.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶10:40+511:00+820m12881.27511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00149.7
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  13:00+2813:01+291m321030.85617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry  13:55+3113:57+322m121080.97923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem14:29+4614:30+461m021123.18918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#19/==/EEEluru  15:02+4815:03+491m321170.83518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4259.6
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X  16:45+1717:00+1815m121230.57926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#21/==/TELTenali Junction  17:24+3117:25+321m321261.97516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.6
#22/==/BPPBapatla  17:59+3818:00+391m021304.68210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#23/==/CLXChirala  18:11+4318:12+441m021319.6678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#24/==/OGLOngoleX  18:56+4018:57+411m321369.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#25/==/NLRNelloreX  20:12+3720:13+371m321485.72721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.5
#26/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  21:38+821:40+112m121524.26719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1583.4
#27/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  22:55+2723:05+3010m021607.640115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main  23:20+3723:25+385m521617.543151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25104.7
#29/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  01:50+901:52+232m431722.249215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.2
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  03:35+203:40+75m031806.484404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2940.7
#31/==/KPNKuppam  04:09+3104:10+321m231847.162688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#32/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  04:43+2904:45+292m431881.164813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5356.4
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO05:38+2505:40+312m331937.58907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:436.1
#34/--/BANDBanaswadiO  06:23+1206:25+152m131943.618911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5014.8
#35/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  07:15+6-631958.3-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site