Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Aug 2, 2014 12:06:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Superfast Express will arrive / depart Tadepalligudem at 14:30 / 14: 31 hrs from 8th February, 2014 on an experimental basis for a period of six months.
Wed Feb 05, 2014 (04:14PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12864

12863/Howrah-Yesvantpur SF Express

Feb 05 2014 (4:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
There is NO Rake Sharing.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-PC-S13-B1-B2-B3-A1-GEN-SLR
Loco
Loco src wap4 GetIinG uSed tO PuNe Entry# 802577
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 1230 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 

18 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1HWH»Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -20:35+102210.06010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2MCAMecheda (6)  21:33+2121:35+212m4158.26810mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3KGPKharagpur Junction (10)X  22:25+1522:30+155m31115.08242mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4BLSBalasore (4)  23:55+1623:57+152m11231.16519mSERBalasore, Odisha
5BHCBhadrak (4)X  00:55+1700:57+172m--2293.69723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
6JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)X  01:24+2701:26+272m--2337.28036mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7CTCCuttack Junction (5)  02:20+3202:25+335m--2409.24228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
8BBSBhubaneswar (4)X  03:05+3203:10+325m42437.13840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
9KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  03:40+2703:50+2810m--2456.08725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10BALUBalugaon (3)  04:39+3204:41+322m--2527.18911mECoR752030, Odisha
11BAMBrahmapur (3)X  05:32+4405:42+4210m--2603.24627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
12PSAPalasa (3)X  07:18+1507:20+172m22677.58331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13CHESrikakulam Road (4)  08:13+2308:15+242m32750.57034mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)X  09:15+1809:20+215m12820.04663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X10:40+1311:00+1820m12881.27411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  13:01+5413:03+542m321030.85818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17RJYRajahmundry (3)  13:55+5013:57+522m121081.07723mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
18TDDTadepalligudem (3)14:30+1:0314:31+1:031m--21123.19218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19EEEluru (3)  15:02+1:0615:03+1:071m321170.93519mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
20BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10)•X  16:45+3817:00+3815m121230.26524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
21TELTenali Junction (5)  17:29+4817:30+491m321261.58516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
22BPPBapatla (3)  18:00+1:0018:01+1:011m--21304.19010mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
23CLXChirala (4)  18:11+1:0918:12+1:091m--21319.2678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
24OGLOngole (3)X  18:56+1:0418:57+1:051m321368.59312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
25NLRNellore (4)X  20:12+1220:13+121m321485.32321mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
26GDRGudur Junction (3)X  21:53+2421:55+242m121523.87119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
27RURenigunta Junction (5)  23:05+4923:15+5010m--21607.124113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
28TPTYTirupati Main (5)  23:40+4323:45+505m521617.045150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
29KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  02:05+2202:10+265m431722.059213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
30JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:35+1903:40+215m--31805.873405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
31KPNKuppam (2)  04:13+3604:15+362m--31846.254688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
32BWTBangarapet Junction (6)  04:53+3004:55+302m431880.258815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
33KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)X05:53+2605:55+292m331936.713909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
34BANDBanaswadi (2)O  06:23+2506:25+282m--31942.918912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
35YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  07:15+17-631957.7-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom