Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:43:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:43:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

33514/Hasanabad Jn-Sealdah Local
Hasanabad JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Hasanabad जं-सियालदह लोकल

DDC/Dum Dum Cantt. --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (13h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 16, 2014 (10:23PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (03:31) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dum Dum Cantt. and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 31m    2 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:24 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DDC/Dum Dum Cantt. 
Arrives @ 06:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Cantt. and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HNBHasanabad -04:42+1--1-65.0528mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:076.1
#2/--/MPNMadhyampur 04:49+404:50+41m--1-58.9346mERMadhyampur Railway Station, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:084.5
#3%==%BSHTBasirhat 04:58+304:59+21m--1-54.4309mERdist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#4%==%BBLABhyabla Halt 05:02+005:03+01m--1-52.9748mERBasirhat, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#5/==/CQRChampapukur 05:07+205:08+21m--1-48.0515mERKholapota, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#6/==/GGVGhovarash Ghona 05:11-05:12-1m--1-45.4665mERGhoraras Ghona, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#7/==/MPEMalatipur 05:14-05:15-1m--1-43.2857mERMalotipur Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#8/==/KMZAKankra Mirzanagar 05:18-05:19-1m--1-39.0497mERMirzanagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/HROHarua Road 05:23+405:24+51m--1-35.8406mERHaroa Road Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#10/==/BSLABhasila 05:29-05:30-1m--1-32.5567mERBhasila Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/LBTLLebutala 05:32+405:33+41m--1-30.61056mERLebutala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#12/==/BGRDBeliaghata Road 05:35-05:36-1m--1-27.1544mERdist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#13/==/SXCSondalia 05:39+605:40+51m--1-24.4396mERSondalia Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#14/==/BHKABahira Kalibari 05:43-05:44-1m--1-22.4746mERBahira Kalibari Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#15/==/KBGHKarea Kadambagachhi 05:47-05:48-1m11-18.7679mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#16/==/KZPRKazipara 05:51-05:52-1m--1-15.41812mERKolkata 700124, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.1
#17/==/BTBarasat Junction 06:02+306:03+31m--1-12.312212mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#18/==/HHRHridaypur 06:04-06:05-1m--1-10.35011mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19/==/MMGMadhyamgram 06:08+406:09+41m--1-7.73613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#20/==/NBENew Barrackpore 06:11+006:12+01m--1-6.54810mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#21/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya 06:14-06:15-1m--1-4.9438mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#22/==/BBTBirati 06:17+506:18+51m--1-3.55310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#23/==/DGNRDurganagar 06:20-06:21-1m--1-1.7527mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#24/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.» 06:23+506:24+51m--10.0165mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.9
#25/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 06:35+006:36+01m--12.96310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#26/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 06:39+006:40+01m316.1148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#27/==/SDAHSealdah• 06:55+2---19.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site