Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 18:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 18:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 14.10.2012 (Sunday)
Fri Oct 12, 2012 (07:00AM)

33622/Dattapukur-Sealdah Local
Dattapukur-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Dattapukur-सियालदह लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 14 2015 (6:12PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dum Dum Cantt. and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    2 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:41
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DDC/Dum Dum Cantt. 
Arrives @ 12:05
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Cantt. and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DTKDattapukur  -11:10-01-19.95713mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#2/==/BMGBamangachhi  11:14-11:15-1m01-16.2399mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#3/==/BTBarasat Junction  11:21-11:22-1m01-12.36112mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/HHRHridaypur  11:24-11:25-1m01-10.37611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#5/==/MMGMadhyamgram  11:27-11:28-1m01-7.74213mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:064.2
#6/==/BBTBirati  11:34-11:35-1m01-3.55310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/DGNRDurganagar  11:37-11:38-1m01-1.7527mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#8/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.»  11:40-11:41-1m010.0355mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#9/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  11:46-11:47-1m012.96310mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#10/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  11:50-11:51-1m316.1167mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:143.6
#11/==/SDAHSealdah•  12:05--019.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site