Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 07:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 07:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 14.10.2012 (Sunday)
Fri Oct 12, 2012 (07:00AM)

33622/Dattapukur-Sealdah Local

Dec 03 2013 (12:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 24m    2 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:41 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DDC/Dum Dum Cantt. 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Cantt. and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DTKDattapukur  -11:10+0--1-19.95713mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
2/==/BMGBamangachhi  11:14-11:15-1m--1-16.2398mERBamangachi, West Bengal
3/==/BTBarasat Junction  11:21+011:22+01m--1-12.36112mERKolkata, West Bengal
4/==/HHRHridaypur  11:24+011:25+01m--1-10.37611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
5/==/MMGMadhyamgram  11:27+011:28+01m--1-7.74213mERKolkata, West Bengal
6/==/BBTBirati  11:34+111:35+11m--1-3.55310mERKolkata, West Bengal
7/==/DGNRDurganagar  11:37-11:38-1m--1-1.7527mERKolkata, West Bengal
8/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.»  11:40+111:41+11m--10.0355mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
9/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  11:46+011:47+01m--12.96410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
10/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  11:50+011:51+01m316.1148mERKolkata, West Bengal
11/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah•  12:05+1---19.5-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site