Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 14:15:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 14:15:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 07, 2015 (05:38PM)

16516/Karwar-Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
ಕಾರವಾರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಅರಸಿಕೆರೆ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कारवार - यशवंतपुर (अरसीकेरे के रास्ते)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 02 2015 (6:50PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A Bankers attached at SBHR. Twin KJM WDG-3A Bankers detached at SKLR.
Rating: 4.4/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (8)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 29, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Veg Biriyani; Biriyani; Lemon Rice; Coffee/Tea; Samosa
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 C1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
MAJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    2 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
  T T S
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 5
  T T S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

2 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KAWRKarwar  -05:30+311-482.87911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4255.1
#2|--|KTKumta  06:12+906:14+102m11-427.75922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#3|--|HNAHonnavar  06:28+906:30+112m11-413.9684mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3640.9
#4|--|BTJLBhatkal  07:06+1007:08+132m01-372.93316mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.2
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  07:36-07:38-2m11-357.85610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3633.6
#6|--|KUDAKundapura  08:14+1208:16+202m11-324.28716mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7|--|UDUdupi  08:38+2608:40+272m11-292.23618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.9
#8|--|SLSurathkalX  09:50+1109:52+142m11-250.32022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0320.5
#9|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)10:55-411:10+1415m21-229.83424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala  11:44+1811:45+201m11-210.85224mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur  12:13+2412:15+242m11-186.35696mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4542.3
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road  13:00+2113:10+2510m11-144.124120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2055.3
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur  15:30+1915:40+1910m11-88.837906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0841.9
#14|--|HASHassan Junction  16:48+316:50+92m21-46.828951mSWRHassan Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4046.8
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction»XO18:30-1618:50+920m310.066817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#16!==!TTRTipturX  19:13+1519:15+162m2125.558859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.9
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  20:28+2120:30+212m1196.343826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3063.9
#18/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  22:00-1-51160.2-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site