Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 00:54:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 00:54:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 31, 2014 (12:02AM)

16516/Karwar-Yesvantpur Express [via Arsikere]

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco<=SLR-GN-G-N-GN-GN-C1-D1-D2-D3-D4-D5-D6-GN-GN-GN-SLR (KAWR to MAJN) (ASK-YPR); ; SLR-GN-GN-GN-GN-C1-D1-D2-D3-D4-D5-D6-GN-GN-GN-SLR=> Loco (MAJN-ASK)
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 29, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Veg Biriyani; Biriyani; Lemon Rice; Coffee/Tea; Samosa
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A Bankers attached at SBHR. Twin KJM WDG-3A Bankers detached at...
Read more...
SKLR.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
 ASK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 10m    2 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
  T T S
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
  T T S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

2 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KAWRKarwar  -05:30+511-478.17914mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2|--|KTKumta  06:12+906:14+92m--1-423.05920mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
3|--|HNAHonnavar  06:28+1106:30+122m--1-409.3684mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4|--|BTJLBhatkal  07:06+907:08+132m--1-368.33316mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  07:36+207:38+22m11-353.15610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6|--|KUDAKundapura  08:14+1308:16+212m11-319.68713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
7|--|UDUdupi  08:38+2908:40+302m11-287.63618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8|--|SLSurathkal  09:50+609:52+122m11-245.72022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
9|--|MAJNMangalore Junction10:55-811:10+1215m21-225.23424mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
10|--|BNTLBantawala  11:44+2711:45+261m11-206.15225mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur  12:13+1712:15+162m11-181.75696mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road  13:00+1613:10+2310m11-139.424120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
13|--|SKLRSakleshpur  15:30+1915:40+2210m11-84.137906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
14|--|HASHassan Junction  16:48+1316:50+172m21-42.225951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
15|--|ASKArsikere Junction»XO18:30-918:50+1320m310.064816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
16|--|TTRTiptur  19:14+819:15+101m2125.558860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
17|--|TKTumkurX  20:28+2520:30+272m1196.543823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  22:00+4-51160.5-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site