Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 07:27:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 07:27:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16516/Karwar-Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
ಕಾರವಾರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಅರಸಿಕೆರೆ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कारवार - यशवंतपुर (अरसीकेरे के रास्ते)

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 29, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Veg Biriyani: Biriyani: Lemon Rice: Coffee/Tea: Samosa
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (11:29PM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:59AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.4/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (8)
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A Bankers attached at SBHR. Twin KJM WDG-3A Bankers detached at SKLR.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 C1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 ASK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    2 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# 3
  T T S
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# 5
  T T S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

2 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KAWRKarwar  -05:30-11-482.86111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5455.1
#2|--|KTKumta  06:24-06:26-2m11-427.75222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.9
#3|--|HNAHonnavar  06:42-06:44-2m11-413.8494mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#4|--|BTJLBhatkalX  07:34-07:36-2m11-372.86515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadXO  07:50-07:52-2m11-357.73010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0833.5
#6|--|KUDAKundapuraX  09:00-09:02-2m11-324.25614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7|--|UDUdupiX  09:36-09:38-2m11-292.25518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4641.8
#8|--|SLSurathkal  10:24-10:26-2m11-250.42322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5420.6
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)11:20-11:35-15m21-229.85224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala  11:57-11:58-1m11-210.79824mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1524.5
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur  12:13-12:15-2m11-186.35196mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5042.3
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road  13:05-13:10-5m11-144.024120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2055.3
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur  15:30-15:40-10m11-88.737906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0841.9
#14|--|HASHassan Junction  16:48-16:50-2m21-46.827951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4546.8
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction»XO18:35-18:50-15m310.066815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#16!==!TTRTipturX  19:13-19:15-2m2125.558859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.9
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  20:28-20:30-2m1196.343826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3064.1
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  22:00--51160.4-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site