Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 21:10:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 21:10:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15 - 31/10/15
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (12:55AM)

16516/Karwar-Yesvantpur Express [via Arsikere]
ಕಾರವಾರ ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कारवार-यशवंतपुर

Jun 10 (12:55AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A Bankers attached at SBHR. Twin KJM WDG-3A Bankers detached at...
Read more...
SKLR.

cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 29, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Veg Biriyani; Biriyani; Lemon Rice; Coffee/Tea; Samosa
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
 ASK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
  T T S
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 5
  T T S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

2 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KAWRKarwar  -05:30+711-482.86114mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2|--|KTKumta  06:24+1806:26+222m--1-427.65220mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
3|--|HNAHonnavarX  06:42+2306:44+252m--1-413.9494mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4|--|BTJLBhatkalX  07:34+2207:36+272m--1-372.96516mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadXO  07:50+607:52+62m11-357.83010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6|--|KUDAKundapuraX  09:00+1609:02+242m11-324.25613mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
7|--|UDUdupiX  09:36+3009:38+392m11-292.25518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8|--|SLSurathkal  10:24+2010:26+202m11-250.32322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
9|--|MAJNMangalore Junction11:20-311:35+1415m21-229.85724mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
10|--|BNTLBantawala  11:55+1211:57+112m11-210.85625mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur  12:23+2412:25+242m11-186.35196mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road  13:15+1713:20+225m11-144.025120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
13|--|SKLRSakleshpur  15:35+2315:45+2610m11-88.840906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
14|--|HASHassan Junction  16:48+1416:50+162m21-46.827951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
15|--|ASKArsikere Junction»O18:35-1718:40+165m310.046816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
16|--|TTRTipturX  19:13+1519:15+172m2125.558860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
17|--|TKTumkur  20:28+2220:30+222m1196.543823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  22:00-2-51160.5-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site