Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 07:00:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 07:00:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 47m ago)
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 07, 2015 (05:38PM)

16516/Karwar-Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
ಕಾರವಾರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಅರಸಿಕೆರೆ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कारवार - यशवंतपुर (अरसीकेरे के रास्ते)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 02 2015 (6:50PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A Bankers attached at SBHR. Twin KJM WDG-3A Bankers detached at SKLR.
Rating: 4.2/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 29, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Veg Biriyani; Biriyani; Lemon Rice; Coffee/Tea; Samosa
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 C1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
MAJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    2 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
  T T S
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  T T S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

2 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KAWRKarwar  -05:30+511-482.87911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4255.1
#2|--|KTKumta  06:12+1406:14+142m11-427.75922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#3|--|HNAHonnavarX  06:28+1406:30+202m11-413.9684mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3640.9
#4|--|BTJLBhatkal  07:06+1707:08+232m--1-372.93316mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.2
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  07:36+507:38+52m11-357.85610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3633.6
#6|--|KUDAKundapura  08:14+1408:16+202m11-324.28716mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7|--|UDUdupi  08:38+2608:40+282m11-292.23618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.9
#8|--|SLSurathkal  09:50+1009:52+162m11-250.32022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0320.5
#9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)10:55-711:10+1315m21-229.83424mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala  11:44+1211:45+141m11-210.85224mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur  12:13+1512:15+152m11-186.35696mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4542.3
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road  13:00+1313:10+1710m11-144.124120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2055.3
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur  15:30+1115:40+1110m11-88.837906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0841.9
#14|--|HASHassan Junction  16:48-216:50+42m21-46.828951mSWRHassan Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4046.8
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction»XO18:30-2218:50+820m310.066817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#16!==!TTRTipturX  19:13+1219:15+142m2125.558859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.9
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  20:28+1920:30+202m1196.343826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3063.9
#18/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  22:00+0-51160.2-920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site