Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 14:20:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 14:20:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 13.10.2012 (Saturday)
Fri Oct 12, 2012 (06:51AM)

33630/Dattapukur-Sealdah Local
Dattapukur-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Dattapukur-सियालदह लोकल

Apr 23 2012 (1:58AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 21m    5 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DTK/Dattapukur 
Arrives @ 21:26
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Dattapukur and Bisharpara Kodaliya

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DTKDattapukur»  -21:05+0--10.07513mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
2/==/BMGBamangachhi  21:08-21:09-1m--13.8398mERBamangachi, West Bengal
3/==/BTBarasat Junction  21:15+021:16+01m--17.612212mERKolkata, West Bengal
4/==/HHRHridaypur  21:17+021:18+01m--19.77611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
5/==/MMGMadhyamgram  21:20+121:21+11m--112.23613mERKolkata, West Bengal
6/==/NBENew Barrackpore  21:23+021:24+01m--113.44810mERKolkata, West Bengal
7/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya•  21:26-21:27-1m--115.0438mERKolkata, West Bengal
8/==/BBTBirati  21:29-21:30-1m--116.45310mERKolkata, West Bengal
9/==/DGNRDurganagar  21:32+021:33+01m--118.2527mERKolkata, West Bengal
10/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  21:35+021:36+01m--119.9255mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
11/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  21:43+021:44+01m--122.99610mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
12/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  21:46+121:47+11m3126.0138mERKolkata, West Bengal
13/==/SDAHSealdah  22:03+1---129.4-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site