Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:25:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:25:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

33630/Dattapukur-Sealdah Local
Dattapukur-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Dattapukur-सियालदह लोकल

DTK/Dattapukur --> BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya

Refresh Live Status (16h 0m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed May 18, 2016 (10:19PM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (12:46AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dattapukur and Bisharpara Kodaliya.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    5 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DTK/Dattapukur 
Arrives @ 21:26
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Dattapukur and Bisharpara Kodaliya

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DTKDattapukur»  -21:05+0010.07513mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#2/==/BMGBamangachhi  21:08-21:09-1m013.8469mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#3/==/BTBarasat Junction  21:14+121:15+11m017.66112mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/HHRHridaypur  21:17-21:18-1m019.77611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#5/==/MMGMadhyamgram  21:20-21:21-1m0112.23613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#6/==/NBENew Barrackpore  21:23+521:24+51m0113.44810mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya•  21:26-21:27-1m0115.0438mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#8/==/BBTBirati  21:29+021:30+01m0116.45310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#9/==/DGNRDurganagar  21:32+021:33+01m0118.2527mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  21:35+021:36+01m0119.9295mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#11/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  21:42+021:43+01m0122.96310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#12/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  21:46+121:47+11m3126.0148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:163.6
#13/==/SDAHSealdah  22:03+0-0129.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site