Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 11:23:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 11:23:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 13.10.2012 (Saturday)
Fri Oct 12, 2012 (06:51AM)

33630/Dattapukur-Sealdah Local
Dattapukur-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Dattapukur-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (11:59AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Dattapukur and Bisharpara Kodaliya.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    5 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DTK/Dattapukur 
Arrives @ 21:26
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Dattapukur and Bisharpara Kodaliya

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DTKDattapukur»  -21:05+2--10.07513mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#2/==/BMGBamangachhi  21:08+521:09+51m--13.8469mERBamangachi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#3/==/BTBarasat Junction  21:14+321:15+31m--17.66112mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/HHRHridaypur  21:17-21:18-1m--19.77611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#5/==/MMGMadhyamgram  21:20+321:21+31m--112.23613mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#6/==/NBENew Barrackpore  21:23+021:24+01m--113.44810mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya•  21:26-21:27-1m--115.0438mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#8/==/BBTBirati  21:29+521:30+51m--116.45310mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#9/==/DGNRDurganagar  21:32-21:33-1m--118.2527mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  21:35+421:36+41m--119.9295mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#11/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  21:42+121:43+11m--122.96410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#12/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  21:46+021:47+01m3126.0148mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:163.6
#13/==/SDAHSealdah  22:03+1---129.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site