Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:38:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:38:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

33816/Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local
বনগাঁ জংশন - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     बनगांव जंक्शन - सियालदह लोकल

BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat May 21, 2016 (02:52AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:17PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:47 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road 
Arrives @ 07:02 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNJBangaon Junction  -05:12+121-72.86111mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#2/==/BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt  05:17-05:18-1m01-67.7689mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/CDPChandpara  05:22+405:23+41m01-63.28712mERChandpara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#4/==/TKNRThakurnagar  05:26+505:27+51m01-58.8819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ) Ph:03215-244576, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/GBGGobardanga  05:31+605:32+61m01-53.47111mERGobardanga Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-276000, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#6/==/MSLMachhalandapur  05:35+705:36+71m01-49.8659mERMaslandapur Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-244154, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/SNHTSanhati  05:40-05:41-1m01-45.5599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#8/==/HBHabra  05:46+805:47+81m21-40.66811mERHabra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#9/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  05:50+705:51+71m01-37.27113mERAshoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#10/==/GUMAGuma  05:54+905:55+91m01-33.6718mERNational Highway 35 Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-227856, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#11/==/BIRABira  05:58+1005:59+101m01-30.18110mERAmdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#12/==/DTKDattapukur  06:02+1006:03+101m01-26.07513mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#13/==/BMGBamangachhi  06:06+1006:07+101m01-22.2239mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#14/==/BTBarasat Junction  06:17+606:18+61m01-18.46112mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/HHRHridaypur  06:20-06:21-1m01-16.37611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/MMGMadhyamgram  06:23+706:24+71m01-13.84213mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:064.2
#17/==/BBTBirati  06:30+606:31+61m01-9.65310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#18/==/DGNRDurganagar  06:33-06:34-1m01-7.8527mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#19/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  06:36+706:37+71m01-6.1355mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#20/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  06:42+1106:43+111m01-3.26310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#21/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road»  06:46+006:47+01m310.0148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#22/==/SDAHSealdah•  07:02+2-013.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site