Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 17:40:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 17:40:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 13.01.2013(Sunday)
Sat Jan 12, 2013 (06:59PM)

33816/Bangaon Jn-Sealdah Local
বনগাঁ JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Bangaon जं-सियालदह लोकल

Sep 06 2014 (5:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 16m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:46 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road 
Arrives @ 07:02 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BNJBangaon Junction  -05:12+021-72.97311mERBangaon, West Bengal
2/==/CDPChandpara  05:20+405:21+41m--1-63.28712mERChandpara, West Bengal
3/==/TKNRThakurnagar  05:24+605:25+61m--1-58.8819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
4/==/GBGGobardanga  05:29+705:30+71m--1-53.47111mERGobardanga, West Bengal
5/==/MSLMachhalandapur  05:33+305:34+31m--1-49.8659mERMaslandapur, West Bengal
6/==/SNHTSanhati  05:38-05:39-1m--1-45.5599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
7/==/HBHabra  05:44+405:45+41m21-40.66811mERHabra, West Bengal
8/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  05:48+005:49+01m--1-37.27114mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
9/==/GUMAGuma  05:52+705:53+71m--1-33.7718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
10/==/BIRABira  05:56+805:57+81m--1-30.18110mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
11/==/DTKDattapukur  06:00+806:01+81m--1-26.17513mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
12/==/BMGBamangachhi  06:04-06:05-1m--1-22.3218mERBamangachi, West Bengal
13/==/BTBarasat Junction  06:16+306:17+31m--1-18.46112mERKolkata, West Bengal
14/==/HHRHridaypur  06:19+006:20+01m--1-16.47611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
15/==/MMGMadhyamgram  06:22+106:23+11m--1-13.94213mERKolkata, West Bengal
16/==/BBTBirati  06:29+406:30+41m--1-9.65310mERKolkata, West Bengal
17/==/DGNRDurganagar  06:32-06:33-1m--1-7.9527mERKolkata, West Bengal
18/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  06:35+206:36+21m--1-6.1355mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  06:41+006:42+01m--1-3.26410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road»  06:45+1906:46+191m310.0138mERKolkata, West Bengal
21/==/SDAHSealdah•  07:02+0---13.3-8mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site