Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 20:36:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 20:36:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (19h 22m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat May 21, 2016 (02:52AM)

33816/Bangaon Jn-Sealdah Local
বনগাঁ JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Bangaon जं-सियालदह लोकल

BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road --> SDAH/Sealdah

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 29 2015 (7:24AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 16m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:46 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road 
Arrives @ 07:02 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNJBangaon Junction  -05:12+021-72.87311mERBangaon, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#2/==/CDPChandpara  05:20+405:21+41m01-63.28712mERChandpara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#3/==/TKNRThakurnagar  05:24+505:25+51m01-58.8819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ) Ph:03215-244576, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#4/==/GBGGobardanga  05:29+605:30+61m01-53.47111mERGobardanga Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-276000, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#5/==/MSLMachhalandapur  05:33+605:34+61m01-49.8659mERMaslandapur Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-244154, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#6/==/SNHTSanhati  05:38-05:39-1m01-45.5599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#7/==/HBHabra  05:44+705:45+71m21-40.66811mERHabra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#8/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  05:48+705:49+71m01-37.27113mERAshoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#9/==/GUMAGuma  05:52+805:53+91m01-33.6718mERNational Highway 35 Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-227856, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#10/==/BIRABira  05:56+705:57+71m01-30.18110mERAmdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#11/==/DTKDattapukur  06:00+906:01+91m01-26.07513mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#12/==/BMGBamangachhi  06:04+706:05+71m01-22.2219mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.9
#13/==/BTBarasat Junction  06:16+506:17+51m01-18.46112mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/HHRHridaypur  06:19-06:20-1m01-16.37611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#15/==/MMGMadhyamgram  06:22+606:23+61m01-13.84213mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:064.2
#16/==/BBTBirati  06:29+606:30+61m01-9.65310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/DGNRDurganagar  06:32+006:33+01m01-7.8527mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#18/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  06:35+606:36+61m01-6.1355mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  06:41+006:42+01m01-3.26310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road»  06:45+006:46+01m310.0147mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:163.6
#21/==/SDAHSealdah•  07:02+1-013.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site