Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:37:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:37:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

33816/Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local
বনগাঁ জংশন - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     बनगांव जंक्शन - सियालदह लोकल

GBG/Gobardanga --> BBT/Birati

Refresh Live Status (13h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat May 21, 2016 (02:52AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gobardanga and Birati.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    11 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:32 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GBG/Gobardanga 
Arrives @ 06:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BBT/Birati 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Gobardanga and Birati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNJBangaon Junction -05:12+121-19.46111mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#2/==/BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt 05:17+005:18+01m--1-14.3689mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/CDPChandpara 05:22+305:23+31m--1-9.88712mERChandpara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#4/==/TKNRThakurnagar 05:26+505:27+51m--1-5.4819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ) Ph:03215-244576, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/GBGGobardanga» 05:31+605:32+61m--10.07111mERPh-03216-276000, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#6/==/MSLMachhalandapur 05:35+605:36+61m--13.6659mERMaslandapur Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-244154, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/SNHTSanhati 05:40-05:41-1m--17.9599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#8/==/HBHabra 05:46+805:47+81m2112.86811mERHabra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#9/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road 05:50+605:51+61m--116.27113mERAshoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#10/==/GUMAGuma 05:54+905:55+91m--119.8718mERNational Highway 35 Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-227856, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#11/==/BIRABira 05:58+1105:59+111m--123.38110mERAmdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#12/==/DTKDattapukur 06:02+1106:03+111m--127.47513mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#13/==/BMGBamangachhi 06:06+1606:07+161m--131.1239mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#14/==/BTBarasat Junction 06:17+706:18+71m--135.06112mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/HHRHridaypur 06:20-06:21-1m--137.07611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/MMGMadhyamgram 06:23+806:24+81m--139.64213mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:064.2
#17/==/BBTBirati• 06:30+906:31+91m--143.85310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#18/==/DGNRDurganagar 06:33-06:34-1m--145.5527mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#19/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt. 06:36+906:37+91m--147.3355mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#20/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 06:42+1106:43+111m--150.26310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#21/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 06:46+006:47+01m3153.4148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#22/==/SDAHSealdah 07:02+2---157.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site