Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 17:58:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 17:58:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 13.01.2013(Sunday)
Sat Jan 12, 2013 (06:59PM)

33816/Bangaon Jn-Sealdah Local

Sep 06 2014 (5:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 59m    11 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GBG/Gobardanga 
Arrives @ 06:29
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BBT/Birati 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Gobardanga and Birati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BNJBangaon Junction  -05:12-21-19.57311mERBangaon, West Bengal
2/==/CDPChandpara  05:20-05:21-1m--1-9.88712mERChandpara, West Bengal
3/==/TKNRThakurnagar  05:24-05:25-1m--1-5.4819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
4/==/GBGGobardanga»  05:29-05:30-1m--10.07111mERGobardanga, West Bengal
5/==/MSLMachhalandapur  05:33-05:34-1m--13.6659mERMaslandapur, West Bengal
6/==/SNHTSanhati  05:38-05:39-1m--17.9599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
7/==/HBHabra  05:44-05:45-1m2112.86811mERHabra, West Bengal
8/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  05:48-05:49-1m--116.27114mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
9/==/GUMAGuma  05:52-05:53-1m--119.8718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
10/==/BIRABira  05:56-05:57-1m--123.38110mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
11/==/DTKDattapukur  06:00-06:01-1m--127.47513mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
12/==/BMGBamangachhi  06:04-06:05-1m--131.1218mERBamangachi, West Bengal
13/==/BTBarasat Junction  06:16-06:17-1m--135.06112mERKolkata, West Bengal
14/==/HHRHridaypur  06:19-06:20-1m--137.07611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
15/==/MMGMadhyamgram  06:22-06:23-1m--139.54213mERKolkata, West Bengal
16/==/BBTBirati•  06:29-06:30-1m--143.85310mERKolkata, West Bengal
17/==/DGNRDurganagar  06:32-06:33-1m--145.6527mERKolkata, West Bengal
18/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  06:35-06:36-1m--147.3355mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  06:41-06:42-1m--150.26410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  06:45-06:46-1m3153.4138mERKolkata, West Bengal
21/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  07:02----156.8-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site