Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 03:56:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 03:56:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

33846/Bangaon Jn-Sealdah Local

Sep 03 2014 (11:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 
Arrives @ 20:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Junction and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BNJBangaon Junction  -18:28-21-69.77711mERBangaon, West Bengal
2/==/BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt  18:32-18:33-1m--1-64.5689mERBangaon, West Bengal
3/==/CDPChandpara  18:37-18:38-1m--1-60.08712mERChandpara, West Bengal
4/==/TKNRThakurnagar  18:41-18:42-1m--1-55.6819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
5/==/GBGGobardanga  18:46-18:47-1m--1-50.27111mERGobardanga, West Bengal
6/==/MSLMachhalandapur  18:50-18:51-1m--1-46.6659mERMaslandapur, West Bengal
7/==/SNHTSanhati  18:55-18:56-1m--1-42.3599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
8/==/HBHabra  19:01-19:02-1m21-37.46811mERHabra, West Bengal
9/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  19:05-19:06-1m--1-34.07114mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
10/==/GUMAGuma  19:09-19:10-1m--1-30.4718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
11/==/BIRABira  19:13-19:14-1m--1-26.98110mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
12/==/DTKDattapukur  19:17-19:18-1m--1-22.87513mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
13/==/BMGBamangachhi  19:21-19:22-1m--1-19.1218mERBamangachi, West Bengal
14/==/BTBarasat Junction  19:33-19:34-1m--1-15.26112mERKolkata, West Bengal
15/==/HHRHridaypur  19:36-19:37-1m--1-13.27611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
16/==/MMGMadhyamgram  19:39-19:40-1m--1-10.73613mERKolkata, West Bengal
17/==/NBENew Barrackpore  19:42-19:43-1m--1-9.54810mERKolkata, West Bengal
18/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  19:45-19:46-1m--1-7.8438mERKolkata, West Bengal
19/==/BBTBirati  19:48-19:49-1m--1-6.45310mERKolkata, West Bengal
20/==/DGNRDurganagar  19:51-19:52-1m--1-4.7527mERKolkata, West Bengal
21/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  19:54-19:55-1m--1-2.9195mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
22/==/DDJDum Dum Junction»  20:04-20:05-1m--10.06410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  20:08-20:09-1m313.2138mERKolkata, West Bengal
24/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah•  20:25----16.5-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site