Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 19:12:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 19:12:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

33846/Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local
বনগাঁ জংশন - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     बनगांव जंक्शन - सियालदह लोकल

DDJ/Dum Dum Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 07 2015 (5:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dum Dum Junction and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNJBangaon Junction  -18:28+021-69.77711mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#2/==/BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt  18:32-18:33-1m01-64.5689mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/CDPChandpara  18:37+318:38+31m01-60.08712mERChandpara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#4/==/TKNRThakurnagar  18:41+418:42+41m01-55.6819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ) Ph:03215-244576, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/GBGGobardanga  18:46+418:47+41m01-50.27111mERGobardanga Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-276000, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#6/==/MSLMachhalandapur  18:50+518:51+51m01-46.6659mERMaslandapur Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-244154, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/SNHTSanhati  18:55-18:56-1m01-42.3599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#8/==/HBHabra  19:01+519:02+51m21-37.46811mERHabra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#9/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  19:05+619:06+61m11-34.07113mERAshoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#10/==/GUMAGuma  19:09+719:10+71m11-30.5718mERNational Highway 35 Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-227856, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#11/==/BIRABira  19:13+919:14+91m21-26.98110mERAmdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#12/==/DTKDattapukur  19:17+919:18+91m21-22.97513mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#13/==/BMGBamangachhi  19:21+919:22+91m11-19.1219mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.9
#14/==/BTBarasat Junction  19:33+319:34+31m31-15.26112mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/HHRHridaypur  19:36-19:37-1m11-13.27611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/MMGMadhyamgram  19:39+419:40+41m11-10.73613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#17/==/NBENew Barrackpore  19:42-19:43-1m11-9.54810mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  19:45-19:46-1m11-7.9438mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#19/==/BBTBirati  19:48+419:49+41m11-6.45310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/DGNRDurganagar  19:51+019:52+01m21-4.7527mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#21/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  19:54+419:55+41m11-2.9195mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#22/==/DDJDum Dum Junction»  20:04+020:05+01m410.06310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  20:08-20:09-1m313.2147mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:163.6
#24/==/SDAHSealdah•  20:25+1-016.8-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site