Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 07:00:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 07:00:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

33846/Bangaon Jn-Sealdah Local
বনগাঁ JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Bangaon जं-सियालदह लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 07 2015 (5:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Dum Dum Junction and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNJBangaon Junction  -18:28+021-69.77711mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#2/==/BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt  18:32-18:33-1m--1-64.5689mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#3/==/CDPChandpara  18:37+318:38+31m--1-60.08712mERChandpara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#4/==/TKNRThakurnagar  18:41+418:42+41m--1-55.6819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/GBGGobardanga  18:46+418:47+41m--1-50.27111mERGobardanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#6/==/MSLMachhalandapur  18:50+418:51+41m--1-46.6659mERMaslandapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#7/==/SNHTSanhati  18:55+018:56+01m--1-42.3599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#8/==/HBHabra  19:01+419:02+41m21-37.46811mERHabra, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#9/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  19:05+019:06+01m--1-34.07113mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#10/==/GUMAGuma  19:09+519:10+51m--1-30.4718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#11/==/BIRABira  19:13+519:14+51m--1-26.98110mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#12/==/DTKDattapukur  19:17+519:18+51m--1-22.87513mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#13/==/BMGBamangachhi  19:21-19:22-1m--1-19.1219mERBamangachi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.9
#14/==/BTBarasat Junction  19:33+219:34+21m--1-15.26112mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/HHRHridaypur  19:36-19:37-1m--1-13.27611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/MMGMadhyamgram  19:39+219:40+21m--1-10.73613mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#17/==/NBENew Barrackpore  19:42+019:43+01m--1-9.54810mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  19:45-19:46-1m--1-7.8438mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#19/==/BBTBirati  19:48+319:49+31m--1-6.45310mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/DGNRDurganagar  19:51-19:52-1m--1-4.7527mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#21/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  19:54+219:55+21m--1-2.9195mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#22/==/DDJDum Dum Junction»  20:04+320:05+31m--10.06410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  20:08+120:09+11m313.2148mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:163.6
#24/==/SDAHSealdah•  20:25+2---16.8-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site