Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 01:28:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 01:28:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

33846/Bangaon Jn-Sealdah Local
বনগাঁ JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Bangaon जं-सियालदह लोकल

Sep 03 2014 (11:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BNJBangaon Junction  -18:28+021-69.77711mERBangaon, West Bengal
2/==/BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt  18:32-18:33-1m--1-64.5689mERBangaon, West Bengal
3/==/CDPChandpara  18:37+018:38+01m--1-60.08712mERChandpara, West Bengal
4/==/TKNRThakurnagar  18:41-18:42-1m--1-55.6819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
5/==/GBGGobardanga  18:46+018:47+01m--1-50.27111mERGobardanga, West Bengal
6/==/MSLMachhalandapur  18:50+018:51+01m--1-46.6659mERMaslandapur, West Bengal
7/==/SNHTSanhati  18:55-18:56-1m--1-42.3599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
8/==/HBHabra  19:01+019:02+01m21-37.46811mERHabra, West Bengal
9/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  19:05-19:06-1m--1-34.07114mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
10/==/GUMAGuma  19:09-19:10-1m--1-30.4718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
11/==/BIRABira  19:13+019:14+01m--1-26.98110mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
12/==/DTKDattapukur  19:17-19:18-1m--1-22.87513mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
13/==/BMGBamangachhi  19:21-19:22-1m--1-19.1218mERBamangachi, West Bengal
14/==/BTBarasat Junction  19:33+019:34+01m--1-15.26112mERKolkata, West Bengal
15/==/HHRHridaypur  19:36+019:37+01m--1-13.27611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
16/==/MMGMadhyamgram  19:39+119:40+11m--1-10.73613mERKolkata, West Bengal
17/==/NBENew Barrackpore  19:42+019:43+01m--1-9.54810mERKolkata, West Bengal
18/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  19:45+019:46+01m--1-7.8438mERKolkata, West Bengal
19/==/BBTBirati  19:48+119:49+11m--1-6.45310mERKolkata, West Bengal
20/==/DGNRDurganagar  19:51+019:52+01m--1-4.7527mERKolkata, West Bengal
21/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  19:54+019:55+01m--1-2.9195mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
22/==/DDJDum Dum Junction»  20:04+020:05+01m--10.06410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  20:08+020:09+01m313.2138mERKolkata, West Bengal
24/==/SDAHSealdah•  20:25+1---16.5-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site