Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:44:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:44:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

33850/Bangaon Jn-Sealdah Local
বনগাঁ JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Bangaon जं-सियालदह लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 11 2015 (7:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road 
Arrives @ 21:37 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNJBangaon Junction  -19:40+121-72.87711mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#2/==/BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt  19:44-19:45-1m--1-67.7689mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#3/==/CDPChandpara  19:49+519:50+51m--1-63.28712mERChandpara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#4/==/TKNRThakurnagar  19:53+919:54+91m--1-58.8819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/GBGGobardanga  19:58+619:59+61m--1-53.47111mERGobardanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#6/==/MSLMachhalandapur  20:02+520:03+51m--1-49.8659mERMaslandapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#7/==/SNHTSanhati  20:07+020:08+01m--1-45.5599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#8/==/HBHabra  20:13+1020:14+101m21-40.66811mERHabra, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#9/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  20:17+520:18+51m--1-37.27113mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#10/==/GUMAGuma  20:21+1220:22+121m--1-33.6718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#11/==/BIRABira  20:25+1120:26+111m--1-30.18110mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#12/==/DTKDattapukur  20:29+1320:30+131m--1-26.03213mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#13/==/BMGBamangachhi  20:37+1120:38+111m--1-22.3239mERBamangachi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#14/==/BTBarasat Junction  20:48+320:49+31m--1-18.46112mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/HHRHridaypur  20:51-20:52-1m--1-16.47611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/MMGMadhyamgram  20:54+320:55+31m--1-13.83613mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#17/==/NBENew Barrackpore  20:57+720:58+71m--1-12.64810mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  21:00-21:01-1m--1-11.0438mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#19/==/BBTBirati  21:03+621:04+61m--1-9.65310mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/DGNRDurganagar  21:06-21:07-1m--1-7.8527mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#21/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  21:09+421:10+41m--1-6.1355mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#22/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  21:15+921:16+91m--1-3.26410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road»  21:19+021:20+01m310.0138mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:173.6
#24/==/SDAHSealdah•  21:37+1---13.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site