Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 08:06:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 08:06:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

33850/Bangaon Jn-Sealdah Local
বনগাঁ JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Bangaon जं-सियालदह लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 11 2015 (7:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road 
Arrives @ 21:37 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNJBangaon Junction  -19:40+221-72.87711mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#2/==/BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt  19:44-19:45-1m01-67.7689mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/CDPChandpara  19:49+519:50+51m01-63.28712mERChandpara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#4/==/TKNRThakurnagar  19:53+719:54+71m01-58.8819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ) Ph:03215-244576, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/GBGGobardanga  19:58+519:59+51m01-53.47111mERGobardanga Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-276000, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#6/==/MSLMachhalandapur  20:02+720:03+71m01-49.8659mERMaslandapur Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-244154, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/SNHTSanhati  20:07-20:08-1m01-45.5599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#8/==/HBHabra  20:13+720:14+71m21-40.66811mERHabra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#9/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  20:17+1220:18+121m01-37.27113mERAshoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#10/==/GUMAGuma  20:21+1020:22+101m01-33.6718mERNational Highway 35 Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-227856, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#11/==/BIRABira  20:25+1520:26+151m01-30.18110mERAmdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#12/==/DTKDattapukur  20:29+1320:30+131m01-26.03213mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#13/==/BMGBamangachhi  20:37+720:38+71m01-22.2239mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#14/==/BTBarasat Junction  20:48+220:49+21m01-18.46112mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/HHRHridaypur  20:51+020:52+01m01-16.37611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/MMGMadhyamgram  20:54+320:55+31m01-13.83613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#17/==/NBENew Barrackpore  20:57+020:58+01m01-12.64810mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  21:00-21:01-1m01-11.0438mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#19/==/BBTBirati  21:03+321:04+31m01-9.65310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/DGNRDurganagar  21:06+021:07+01m01-7.8527mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#21/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  21:09+621:10+61m01-6.1355mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#22/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  21:15+021:16+01m01-3.26310mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road»  21:19+721:20+71m310.0137mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:173.6
#24/==/SDAHSealdah•  21:37+2-013.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site