Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:55:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:55:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

33850/Bangaon Jn-Sealdah Local
বনগাঁ JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Bangaon जं-सियालदह लोकल

BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (4h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (00:21) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road 
Arrives @ 21:37 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNJBangaon Junction -19:40+221-72.87711mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#2/==/BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt 19:44-19:45-1m--1-67.7689mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/CDPChandpara 19:49+719:50+71m--1-63.28712mERChandpara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#4/==/TKNRThakurnagar 19:53+819:54+81m--1-58.8819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ) Ph:03215-244576, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/GBGGobardanga 19:58+719:59+81m--1-53.47111mERPh-03216-276000, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#6/==/MSLMachhalandapur 20:02+920:03+91m--1-49.8659mERMaslandapur Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-244154, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/SNHTSanhati 20:07-20:08-1m--1-45.5599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#8/==/HBHabra 20:13+1020:14+101m21-40.66811mERHabra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#9/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road 20:17+920:18+91m--1-37.27113mERAshoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#10/==/GUMAGuma 20:21+1420:22+141m--1-33.6718mERNational Highway 35 Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-227856, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#11/==/BIRABira 20:25+1120:26+111m--1-30.18110mERAmdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#12/==/DTKDattapukur 20:29+1320:30+131m--1-26.03213mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#13/==/BMGBamangachhi 20:37+1320:38+131m--1-22.2239mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#14/==/BTBarasat Junction 20:48+620:49+61m--1-18.46112mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/HHRHridaypur 20:51+020:52+01m--1-16.37611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/MMGMadhyamgram 20:54+1020:55+101m--1-13.83613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#17/==/NBENew Barrackpore 20:57+020:58+01m--1-12.64810mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya 21:00+021:01+01m--1-11.0438mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#19/==/BBTBirati 21:03+721:04+71m--1-9.65310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/DGNRDurganagar 21:06+121:07+11m--1-7.8527mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#21/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt. 21:09+821:10+81m11-6.1355mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#22/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 21:15+621:16+61m41-3.26310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road» 21:19+121:20+11m310.0138mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:173.6
#24/==/SDAHSealdah• 21:37+1---13.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site