Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 20:55:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 20:55:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

33850/Bangaon Jn-Sealdah Local
বনগাঁ JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Bangaon जं-सियालदह लोकल

Sep 03 2014 (11:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 17m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road 
Arrives @ 21:37 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BNJBangaon Junction  -19:40+121-72.97711mERBangaon, West Bengal
2/==/BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt  19:44-19:45-1m--1-67.7689mERBangaon, West Bengal
3/==/CDPChandpara  19:49+419:50+41m--1-63.28712mERChandpara, West Bengal
4/==/TKNRThakurnagar  19:53+519:54+51m--1-58.8819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
5/==/GBGGobardanga  19:58+419:59+41m--1-53.47111mERGobardanga, West Bengal
6/==/MSLMachhalandapur  20:02+520:03+51m--1-49.8659mERMaslandapur, West Bengal
7/==/SNHTSanhati  20:07-20:08-1m--1-45.5599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
8/==/HBHabra  20:13+220:14+21m21-40.66811mERHabra, West Bengal
9/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  20:17+320:18+31m--1-37.27114mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
10/==/GUMAGuma  20:21+1520:22+151m--1-33.7718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
11/==/BIRABira  20:25-20:26-1m--1-30.18110mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
12/==/DTKDattapukur  20:29+1520:30+151m--1-26.13213mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
13/==/BMGBamangachhi  20:37-20:38-1m--1-22.3238mERBamangachi, West Bengal
14/==/BTBarasat Junction  20:48+220:49+21m--1-18.46112mERKolkata, West Bengal
15/==/HHRHridaypur  20:51-20:52-1m--1-16.47611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
16/==/MMGMadhyamgram  20:54+620:55+61m--1-13.93613mERKolkata, West Bengal
17/==/NBENew Barrackpore  20:57+020:58+01m--1-12.74810mERKolkata, West Bengal
18/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  21:00-21:01-1m--1-11.1438mERKolkata, West Bengal
19/==/BBTBirati  21:03+721:04+71m--1-9.65310mERKolkata, West Bengal
20/==/DGNRDurganagar  21:06+021:07+01m--1-7.9527mERKolkata, West Bengal
21/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  21:09+321:10+31m--1-6.1355mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
22/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  21:15+1121:16+111m--1-3.26410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road»  21:19+021:20+01m310.0128mERKolkata, West Bengal
24/==/SDAHSealdah•  21:37+0---13.3-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site