Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 13:15:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 13:15:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

34429/Sonarpur Jn-Sealdah Local
সোনারপুর JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     सोनारपुर जं-सियालदह लोकल

Apr 23 2012 (5:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 12m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:38
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PQS/Park Circus 
Arrives @ 19:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Park Circus and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SPRSonarpur Junction  -19:17+011-13.21036mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
2/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  19:18+019:19+01m--1-11.51174mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
3/==/GIAGaria  19:20+019:21+01m--1-9.6768mERDist- South 24 Paraganas .kolkata -700084, West Bengal
4/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  19:23+019:24+01m--1-7.0576mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
5/==/JDPJadabpur  19:26+019:27+01m11-5.1478mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
6/==/DHKDhakuria  19:29-19:30-1m11-3.5189mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
7/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  19:34+019:35+01m11-2.3709mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
8/==/PQSPark Circus»  19:37-19:38-1m110.0156mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
9/==/SDAHSealdah•  19:50+0---13.0-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site