Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 21:14:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 21:14:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

34615/Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local
বারুইপুর JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Baruipur जं-सियालदह लोकल

MAK/Mallikpur --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Today (2:07PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 34616 SDAH BRP Local.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mallikpur and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    8 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
MAK/Mallikpur 
Arrives @ 08:29
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

8 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Mallikpur and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRPBaruipur Junction  -07:42-31-3.410310mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#2/==/MAKMallikpur»  07:44-07:45-1m110.0547mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  07:47-07:48-1m111.8417mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#4/==/SPRSonarpur Junction  07:53-07:54-1m115.21066mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#5/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  07:55-07:56-1m117.01194mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#6/==/GIAGaria  07:57-07:58-1m119.0578mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.5
#7/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  08:02-08:03-1m1111.5586mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/JDPJadabpur  08:05-08:06-1m1113.4498mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/DHKDhakuria  08:08-08:09-1m1115.1178mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#10/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  08:13-08:14-1m1116.2709mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:155.3
#11/==/SDAHSealdah•  08:29--0121.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site