Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 12:17:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 12:17:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

34615/Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local
বারুইপুর JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Baruipur जं-सियालदह लोकल

Aug 08 2013 (1:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 34616 SDAH BRP Local.
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 44m    10 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
MAK/Mallikpur 
Arrives @ 08:29 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Mallikpur and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BRPBaruipur Junction  -07:42+031-3.410110mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
2/==/MAKMallikpur»  07:44-07:45-1m110.0577mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  07:47-07:48-1m111.9427mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
4/==/SPRSonarpur Junction  07:53+407:54+41m115.41036mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
5/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  07:55-07:56-1m117.11174mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
6/==/GIAGaria  07:57-07:58-1m119.1598mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
7/==/NGRINew Garia  07:59-08:00-1m2110.0475mERKolkata- 700094, West Bengal
8/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  08:02-08:03-1m1111.6576mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
9/==/JDPJadabpur  08:05+008:06+01m1113.5478mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
10/==/DHKDhakuria  08:08-08:09-1m1115.1189mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
11/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  08:13+108:14+11m1116.3709mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
12/==/PQSPark Circus  08:16+008:17+01m1118.6156mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
13/==/SDAHSealdah•  08:29+0---121.6-8mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site