Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 12:54:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 12:54:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 14, 2015 (11:41AM)

04511⇒04921/Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU Special
     सहारनपुर - अम्बाला कैंट मेमू स्पेशल

Mar 14 (1:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
...
Loco
.
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
Train will Run till Jun 30 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 81 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SRESaharanpur Junction»  -04:45+1510.042276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/PKYPilkhani  04:56+1404:57+151m217.756277mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/SSWSarsawaX  05:03+1605:04+161m1113.369269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/KNZKalanour  05:13+1605:14+161m1123.765272mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
5/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  05:20+505:22+52m3130.160275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
6/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX  05:27+1505:28+151m2135.156280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
7/==/DZPDarazpurX  05:33+1505:34+151m1139.877276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8/==/MFBMustafabadX  05:40+1505:41+151m2147.567281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
9/==/RAABarara  05:49+1505:51+142m2156.464279mNRBarara, Haryana
10/==/TDWTandwalX  05:56-05:57-1m2161.775279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
11/==/KESKesri  06:02+1306:03+131m2168.059275mNRAmbala, Haryana
12/==/DOKYDukheri  06:09+1306:10+131m1173.822275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  06:30+4-3181.2-278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site