Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Jul 29, 2014 08:07:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
The 04511 Saharanpur- Ambala Cantt. Daily MEMU special train will depart from Saharanpur at 04.45 a.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 06.30 a.m. the same day,
Tue Apr 01, 2014 (11:40AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 04512

04511/Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU Special

Jul 01 (6:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
...
Rake/Coach Composition
..
Loco
.
Train will Run till Jul 31 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 81 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Saharanpur Junction/SRE 
Arrives @ 06:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SRE»Saharanpur Junction (6)»  -04:45+1510.042276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2PKYPilkhani (2)  04:56+1204:57+121m217.756277mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3SSWSarsawa (2)X  05:03+1705:04+171m1113.369269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4KNZKalanour (2)  05:13+1805:14+181m1123.765272mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
5JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3)X  05:20+605:22+62m3130.160275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
6JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2)X  05:27+1805:28+181m2135.156280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
7DZPDarazpur (2)X  05:33+2905:34+291m1139.877276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8MFBMustafabad (2)X  05:40+4005:41+411m2147.567281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
9RAABarara (2)  05:49+2205:51+222m2156.464279mNRBarara, Haryana
10TDWTandwal (2)X  05:56-05:57-1m2161.775279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
11KESKesri (2)  06:02+4306:03+441m2168.059275mNRAmbala, Haryana
12DOKYDukheri (2)  06:09+4806:10+481m1173.822275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
13UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (7)•  06:30+4-3181.2-278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom