Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 19:55:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 19:55:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 08/07/2012 and 09/07/2012 (Sunday & Monday)
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (06:53AM)

31436/Naihati Jn-Sealdah Local

Jan 11 2014 (5:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 28m    3 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:57
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AGP/Agarpara 
Arrives @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Agarpara and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NHNaihati Junction  -17:22---1-24.14315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
2/==/KNRKankinara  17:26-17:27-1m--1-21.35514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
3/==/JGDLJagadal  17:29-17:30-1m--1-19.48814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
4/==/SNRShyamnagar  17:32-17:33-1m--1-16.56516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
5/==/IPIchhapur  17:36-17:37-1m--1-13.25812mERIchapur, West Bengal
6/==/PTFPalta  17:39-17:40-1m--1-11.35012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
7/==/BPBarrackpore  17:43-17:44-1m--1-8.86412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  17:46-17:47-1m--1-6.75610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/KDHKhardaha  17:49-17:50-1m--1-4.85911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
10/==/SEPSodpur  17:53-17:54-1m--1-1.8557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
11/==/AGPAgarpara»  17:56-17:57-1m--10.07310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
12/==/BLHBelgharia  17:59-18:00-1m--12.4549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
13/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  18:05-18:06-1m--16.96410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
14/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  18:09-18:10-1m3110.1138mERKolkata, West Bengal
15/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah•  18:25----113.5-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site