Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 10:20:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 10:20:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 08/07/2012 and 09/07/2012 (Sunday & Monday)
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (06:53AM)

31436/Naihati Jn-Sealdah Local
নৈহাটি JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     नैहाटी जं-सियालदह लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:01AM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Agarpara and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    3 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:57 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AGP/Agarpara 
Arrives @ 18:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Agarpara and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NHNaihati Junction  -17:22+101-24.14316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.9
#2/==/KNRKankinara  17:26-17:27-1m01-21.35514mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs Ph: 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/JGDLJagadal  17:29+017:30+01m01-19.48814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/SNRShyamnagar  17:32+017:33+01m01-16.56515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#5/==/IPIchhapur  17:36+017:37+01m01-13.25812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#6/==/PTFPalta  17:39+017:40+01m01-11.35012mERState Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#7/==/BPBarrackpore  17:43+217:44+21m01-8.86312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  17:46-17:47-1m01-6.75610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/KDHKhardaha  17:49+017:50+01m01-4.85910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10/==/SEPSodpur  17:53+017:54+01m01-1.8557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#11/==/AGPAgarpara»  17:56+017:57+01m010.0739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#12/==/BLHBelgharia  17:59+018:00+01m012.45410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#13/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  18:05+018:06+01m017.06310mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#14/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  18:09+018:10+01m3110.1147mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#15/==/SDAHSealdah•  18:25+1-0113.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site