Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 18:00:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 18:00:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31440/Naihati Jn-Sealdah Local
নৈহাটি JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     नैहाटी जं-सियालदह लोकल

NH/Naihati Junction --> AGP/Agarpara

Refresh Live Status (52h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 18, 2016 (10:11PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (16:08) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Naihati Junction and Agarpara.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    9 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:47 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 
Arrives @ 20:21 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AGP/Agarpara 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Naihati Junction and Agarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NHNaihati Junction» -19:47+24--10.04016mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.7
#2/==/KNRKankinara 19:51+1219:52+121m212.75813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/==/JGDLJagadal 19:54+019:55+01m--14.69014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/SNRShyamnagar 19:57+019:58+01m--17.66315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#5/==/IPIchhapur 20:01-20:02-1m--110.86111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/PTFPalta 20:04+020:05+01m--112.85112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#7/==/BPBarrackpore 20:08+3020:09+301m--115.36312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#8/==/TGHTitagarh 20:11-20:12-1m--117.55510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#9/==/KDHKhardaha 20:14-20:15-1m--119.35910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#10/==/SEPSodpur 20:18+020:19+01m--122.2547mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#11/==/AGPAgarpara• 20:21+020:22+01m--124.07210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#12/==/BLHBelgharia 20:24+020:25+01m--126.45510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#13/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 20:30+020:31+01m--131.0659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 20:34+220:35+21m3134.2168mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:133.6
#15/==/SDAHSealdah 20:48+3---137.8-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.