Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 17:47:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 17:47:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will run with 12-Car Rakes instead of 9-Car Rakes w.e.f. 26.12.2012 (Wednesday)
Tue Jan 01, 2013 (08:02PM)

31440/Naihati Jn-Sealdah Local

Apr 26 2012 (1:59AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 33m    9 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:47 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AGP/Agarpara 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Naihati Junction and Agarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NHNaihati Junction»  -19:47+2--10.05715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
2/==/KNRKankinara  19:50-19:51-1m--12.85514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
3/==/JGDLJagadal  19:53-19:54-1m--14.78814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
4/==/SNRShyamnagar  19:56+419:57+41m--17.66516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
5/==/IPIchhapur  20:00+020:01+01m--110.95812mERIchapur, West Bengal
6/==/PTFPalta  20:03-20:04-1m--112.95012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
7/==/BPBarrackpore  20:07+320:08+31m--115.36412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  20:10-20:11-1m--117.55610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/KDHKhardaha  20:13+020:14+01m--119.35911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
10/==/SEPSodpur  20:17+020:18+01m--122.3557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
11/==/AGPAgarpara•  20:20+020:21+01m--124.17310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
12/==/BLHBelgharia  20:23+020:24+01m--126.5459mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
13/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  20:30+220:31+21m--131.09610mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
14/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  20:33+220:34+21m3134.2148mERKolkata, West Bengal
15/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  20:48+3---137.6-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site