Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 00:53:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 00:53:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31622/Ranaghat Jn-Sealdah Local
রানাঘাট JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     रानाघाट जं-सियालदह लोकल

Sep 04 2014 (9:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 52m    11 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:32 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 13:24 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SNR/Shyamnagar 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Shyamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RHARanaghat Junction»  -12:32+1--10.06713mERRanaghat, West Bengal
2/==/PDXPayradanga  12:37+712:38+71m--15.68615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
3/==/CDHChakdaha  12:42+612:43+61m--111.37014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
4/==/PXRPalpara  12:45-12:46-1m--113.67114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
5/==/SMXSimurali  12:48-12:49-1m--116.08717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
6/==/MPJMadanpur  12:52-12:53-1m--120.37413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
7/==/KYIKalyani  12:57+412:58+41m--125.28613mERKalyani, West Bengal
8/==/KPAKanchrapara  13:00-13:01-1m--128.19416mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
9/==/HLRHalisahar  13:03-13:04-1m--131.32516mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
10/==/NHNaihati Junction  13:14+213:15+21m--135.45715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
11/==/KNRKankinara  13:18+013:19+01m--138.35514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
12/==/JGDLJagadal  13:21+013:22+01m--140.18814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
13/==/SNRShyamnagar•  13:24+513:25+51m--143.16516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
14/==/IPIchhapur  13:28+013:29+01m--146.35812mERIchapur, West Bengal
15/==/PTFPalta  13:31+013:32+01m--148.35012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
16/==/BPBarrackpore  13:35+213:36+21m--150.86412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
17/==/TGHTitagarh  13:38-13:39-1m--152.95610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
18/==/KDHKhardaha  13:41+013:42+01m--154.85911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
19/==/SEPSodpur  13:45+413:46+41m--157.7557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
20/==/AGPAgarpara  13:48+013:49+01m--159.57310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
21/==/BLHBelgharia  13:51+013:52+01m--162.0549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
22/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  13:57+013:58+01m--166.56410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  14:01+014:02+01m3169.7108mERKolkata, West Bengal
24/==/SDAHSealdah  14:22+11---173.0-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site