Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:23:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:23:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 58m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

31622/Ranaghat Jn-Sealdah Local
রানাঘাট JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     रानाघाट जं-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 04 2015 (1:55PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Ranaghat Junction and Shyamnagar.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    11 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:12 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 11:04 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SNR/Shyamnagar 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Shyamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RHARanaghat Junction»  -10:12+16--10.06813mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#2/==/PDXPayradanga  10:17-10:18-1m--15.78615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/CDHChakdaha  10:22+2010:23+201m--111.47014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#4/==/PXRPalpara  10:25-10:26-1m--113.87114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/SMXSimurali  10:28-10:29-1m--116.18617mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#6/==/MPJMadanpur  10:32+4110:33+411m--120.54214mERMadanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#7/==/KYIKalyani  10:40+2410:41+241m--125.48613mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/KPAKanchrapara  10:43-10:44-1m--128.26316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#9/==/HLRHalisahar  10:47-10:48-1m--131.44216mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#10/==/NHNaihati Junction  10:54+1810:55+181m--135.55716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#11/==/KNRKankinara  10:58-10:59-1m--138.45514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#12/==/JGDLJagadal  11:01+011:02+01m--140.28814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#13/==/SNRShyamnagar•  11:04+911:05+91m--143.26515mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/IPIchhapur  11:08-11:09-1m--146.55812mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/PTFPalta  11:11+311:12+31m--148.45012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#16/==/BPBarrackpore  11:15+2011:16+201m--150.96312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#17/==/TGHTitagarh  11:18+1:3011:19+1:301m--153.05610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/KDHKhardaha  11:21+511:22+51m--154.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19/==/SEPSodpur  11:25+911:26+91m--157.8557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/AGPAgarpara  11:28+1911:29+191m--159.7739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/BLHBelgharia  11:31+011:32+01m--162.15410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#22/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  11:37+1011:38+101m--166.66410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  11:41-11:42-1m3169.8148mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:163.6
#24/==/SDAHSealdah  11:58+8---173.4-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site