Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:50:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:50:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31628/Ranaghat Jn-Sealdah Local
রানাঘাট JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     रानाघाट जं-सियालदह लोकल

IP/Ichhapur --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ichhapur and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 49m    7 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:21 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
IP/Ichhapur 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

7 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Ichhapur and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RHARanaghat Junction -17:25+1--1-46.46913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#2/==/PDXPayradanga 17:30-17:31-1m--1-40.68715mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/CDHChakdaha 17:35+517:36+51m21-34.86613mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#4/==/PXRPalpara 17:38-17:39-1m--1-32.67014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#5/==/SMXSimurali 17:41+917:42+301m--1-30.38818mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#6/==/MPJMadanpur 17:45+017:46+01m--1-25.97513mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7/==/KYIKalyani 17:50+1017:51+101m21-20.98313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#8/==/KPAKanchrapara 17:53-17:54-1m21-18.23916mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.2
#9/==/HLRHalisahar 17:59-18:00-1m--1-15.03616mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#10/==/NHNaihati Junction 18:07+918:08+91m41-10.85416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#11/==/KNRKankinara 18:11+618:12+61m21-8.17413mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.9
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar 18:16+118:17+11m--1-3.26315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#13/==/IPIchhapur» 18:20+1118:21+111m--10.06111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/PTFPalta 18:23+018:24+01m--12.05112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#15/==/BPBarrackpore 18:27+918:28+91m--14.65212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:086.9
#16/==/SEPSodpur 18:36+018:37+01m--111.41087mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#17/==/AGPAgarpara 18:38+018:39+01m--113.27210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#18/==/BLHBelgharia 18:41-18:42-1m--115.65510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 18:47+018:48+01m--120.2659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 18:51+218:52+21m3123.5128mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:183.6
#21/==/SDAHSealdah• 19:10+2---127.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.