Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:28:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:28:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38302/Mecheda-Howrah Local
Mecheda-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेचेडा-हावड़ा लोकल

MCA/Mecheda --> ULB/Uluberia

Refresh Live Status (10h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (09:48AM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:36AM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mecheda and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    6 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 03:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 03:33 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MCAMecheda»  -03:05+0--10.0669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#2/==/KIGKolaghat  03:08+003:09+01m--13.36310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#3/==/DTEDeulti  03:13+303:14+31m--17.69210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#4/==/GGTAGhoraghata  03:16-03:17-1m--110.6538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#5/==/BZNBagnan  03:20+303:21+31m--113.3828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#6/==/KGYKulgachia  03:25-03:26-1m--118.7697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  03:29+103:30+11m--122.2807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#8/==/ULBUluberia•  03:33+303:34+31m--126.2509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/FLRPhuleswar  03:37-03:38-1m--128.7527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#10/==/CGAChengel  03:41-03:42-1m--131.3638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/BVABauria  03:45+303:46+31m--134.4757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/NALRNalpur  03:49-03:50-1m--138.1507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ABBAbada  03:53-03:54-1m--140.6597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/SELSankrail  03:56+203:57+21m--142.6547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#15/==/ADLAndul  04:01+204:02+21m--146.2488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  04:08+004:09+01m5151.0436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#17/==/RMJRamrajatala  04:11-04:12-1m1152.5467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#18/==/DSNRDashnagar  04:14-04:15-1m--154.0337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#19/==/TPKRTikiapara  04:18-04:19-1m--155.7109mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:162.7
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction  04:35-1---158.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site