Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 20:43:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 20:43:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 13.04.2013 & 14.04.2013
Fri Apr 12, 2013 (03:48PM)

38302/Mecheda-Howrah Local
Mecheda-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेचेडा-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 17 2013 (2:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 28m    6 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 03:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 03:33
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MCAMecheda»  -03:05+0--10.06010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2|--|KIGKolaghat  03:08-03:09-1m--13.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
3|--|DTEDeulti  03:13+003:14+01m--15.09310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
4/==/GGTAGhoraghata  03:16-03:17-1m--18.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
5/==/BZNBagnan  03:20+003:21+01m--110.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
6/==/KGYKulgachia  03:25-03:26-1m--116.21047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
7/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  03:28-03:29-1m--119.7605mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/ULBUluberia•  03:33-03:34-1m--123.65010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
9/==/FLRPhuleswar  03:37-03:38-1m--126.1787mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/CGAChengel  03:40-03:41-1m--128.7638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
11/==/BVABauria Junction  03:44+003:45+01m--131.9567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/NALRNalpur  03:49-03:50-1m--135.6755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ABBAbada  03:52-03:53-1m--138.1597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
14/==/SELSankrail  03:55-03:56-1m--140.1540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
15/==/ADLAndul  04:00+004:01+01m--143.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
16/==/MRGMMaurigram  04:03-04:04-1m--145.4608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  04:07+004:08+01m5148.4437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
18/==/RMJRamrajatala  04:10-04:11-1m1149.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
19/==/DSNRDashnagar  04:13-04:14-1m--151.3328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/TPKRTikiapara  04:17+004:18+01m--153.099mSERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/HWHHowrah Junction  04:35+0---155.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site