Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:32:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:32:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38322/Mecheda-Howrah Local
Mecheda-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेचेडा-हावड़ा लोकल

MCA/Mecheda --> DSNR/Dashnagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CANCELLED FULLY
Tue May 10, 2016 (11:10AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mecheda and Dashnagar.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    17 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 07:23
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Dashnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MCAMecheda» -06:15---10.0669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#2/==/KIGKolaghat 06:18-06:19-1m--13.36310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#3/==/DTEDeulti 06:23-06:24-1m--17.69210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#4/==/GGTAGhoraghata 06:26-06:27-1m--110.6538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#5/==/BZNBagnan 06:30-06:31-1m--113.3828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#6/==/KGYKulgachia 06:35-06:36-1m--118.71047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#7/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 06:38-06:39-1m--122.2607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8/==/ULBUluberia 06:43-06:44-1m--126.2509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/FLRPhuleswar 06:47-06:48-1m--128.7787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#10/==/CGAChengel 06:50-06:51-1m--131.3638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/BVABauria 06:54-06:55-1m--134.4567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#12/==/NALRNalpur 06:59-07:00-1m--138.1757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#13/==/ABBAbada 07:02-07:03-1m--140.6597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/SELSankrail 07:05-07:06-1m--142.6547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#15/==/ADLAndul 07:10-07:11-1m--146.2528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#16/==/MRGMMaurigram 07:13-07:14-1m--147.9627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 07:17-07:18-1m5151.0436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#18/==/RMJRamrajatala 07:20-07:21-1m1152.5467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#19/==/DSNRDashnagar• 07:23-07:24-1m--154.0337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#20/==/TPKRTikiapara 07:27-07:28-1m--155.7109mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:172.7
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction 07:45----158.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site