Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:47:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:47:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38356/Mecheda-Howrah Local
Mecheda-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेचेडा-हावड़ा लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Apr 26 2012 (5:42AM) by DB**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Abada and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 49m    7 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:16
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ABB/Abada 
Arrives @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Abada and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MCAMecheda  -14:25---1-40.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#2/==/KIGKolaghat  14:28-14:29-1m--1-37.36310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#3/==/DTEDeulti  14:33-14:34-1m--1-33.19210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#4/==/GGTAGhoraghata  14:36-14:37-1m--1-30.0538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#5/==/BZNBagnan  14:40-14:41-1m--1-27.4668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#6/==/KGYKulgachia  14:46-14:47-1m--1-21.9697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  14:50-14:51-1m--1-18.4607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8/==/ULBUluberia  14:55-14:56-1m--1-14.5509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/FLRPhuleswar  14:59-15:00-1m--1-12.0527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#10/==/CGAChengel  15:03-15:04-1m--1-9.4638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/BVABauria Junction  15:07-15:08-1m--1-6.2757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/NALRNalpur  15:11-15:12-1m--1-2.5507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ABBAbada»  15:15-15:16-1m--10.01197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#14/==/SELSankrail  15:17-15:18-1m--12.0547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#15/==/ADLAndul  15:22-15:23-1m--15.6528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#16/==/MRGMMaurigram  15:25-15:26-1m--17.3627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  15:29-15:30-1m5110.4296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#18/==/RMJRamrajatala  15:33-15:34-1m1111.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#19/==/DSNRDashnagar  15:36-15:37-1m--113.4537mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/TPKRTikiapara  15:39-15:40-1m--115.268mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:252.6
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  16:05----117.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site