Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 11:19:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 11:19:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38474⇒38440/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - हावड़ा लोकल

Nov 13 2014 (12:08AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 49m    11 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 17:24 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
FLR/Phuleswar 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Phuleswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PKUPanskura Junction»  -16:35+4--10.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  16:39-16:40-1m--13.4564mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
3/==/BOPBhogpur  16:44+016:45+01m--17.1687mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  16:47-16:48-1m--19.4607mSERNH41, West Bengal
5/==/MCAMecheda  16:51+216:52+21m--112.45410mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6|--|KIGKolaghat  16:56-16:57-1m--116.04011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
7/==/DTEDeulti  17:00-17:01-1m--118.06210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:04-17:05-1m--121.1808mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
9/==/BZNBagnan  17:07-17:08-1m--123.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
10/==/KGYKulgachia  17:12+017:13+01m--129.2697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:16-17:17-1m--132.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia  17:20+517:21+51m--136.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar•  17:24+2017:25+201m--139.2787mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/CGAChengel  17:27-17:28-1m--141.7638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
15/==/BVABauria Junction  17:31-17:32-1m--144.9757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/NALRNalpur  17:35-17:36-1m--148.6505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/ABBAbada  17:39-17:40-1m--151.1597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
18/==/SELSankrail  17:42+017:43+01m--153.1540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
19/==/ADLAndul  17:47+1017:48+101m--156.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
20/==/MRGMMaurigram  17:50+017:51+01m--158.4608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  17:54+117:55+11m5161.4287mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
22/==/RMJRamrajatala  17:58+017:59+01m1162.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/DSNRDashnagar  18:01-18:02-1m--164.3498mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/TPKRTikiapara  18:04+018:05+01m--166.059mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/HWHHowrah Junction  18:35+10---168.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site