Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:42:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:42:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38474⇒38440/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल

PKU/Panskura Junction --> FLR/Phuleswar

Refresh Live Status (2h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:45) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Phuleswar.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
FLR/Phuleswar 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Phuleswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction» -16:40+10--10.0517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 16:44-16:45-1m--13.4554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur 16:49+1516:50+151m--17.1478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 16:53-16:54-1m--19.5566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda 16:57+1216:58+121m--112.3509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat 17:02-17:03-1m--115.68510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti 17:06+1817:07+191m--119.86110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata 17:10+017:11+01m--122.9808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan 17:13+1117:14+111m--125.5828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia 17:18-17:19-1m--131.0697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 17:22+2217:23+221m--134.5807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia 17:26+1417:27+141m--138.5509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar• 17:30+1917:31+191m--140.9787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#14/==/CGAChengel 17:33-17:34-1m--143.5638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria 17:37+1617:38+161m--146.7757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur 17:41+017:42+01m--150.4507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada 17:45-17:46-1m--152.91197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#18/==/SELSankrail 17:47+2017:48+201m--154.9367mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#19/==/ADLAndul 17:54+1217:55+121m--158.5418mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 18:02+318:03+31m5163.3296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala 18:06-18:07-1m1164.7467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar 18:09-18:10-1m--166.3337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara 18:13+1318:14+131m--168.079mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:242.7
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction 18:38+8---170.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site