Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:28:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:28:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 38m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

38474⇒38440/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (8:35PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Phuleswar.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    11 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:43 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
FLR/Phuleswar 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Phuleswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction»  -16:43+6--10.0517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  16:47-16:48-1m--13.4744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur  16:51+1116:52+111m--17.1708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  16:54-16:55-1m--19.5566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda  16:58+916:59+91m--112.3509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat  17:03+617:04+71m--115.68510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti  17:07+917:08+91m--119.86110mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:11-17:12-1m--122.9808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan  17:14+917:15+91m--125.5828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  17:19-17:20-1m--131.0697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:23+1717:24+171m--134.5807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia  17:27+1217:28+121m--138.5759mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar•  17:30+1117:31+121m--140.9527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#14/==/CGAChengel  17:34+817:35+81m--143.5948mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#15/==/BVABauria Junction  17:37+1217:38+121m--146.7567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur  17:42+2017:43+201m--150.4507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada  17:46-17:47-1m--152.9597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/SELSankrail  17:49+1717:50+171m--154.9547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul  17:54+1417:55+141m--158.5528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/MRGMMaurigram  17:57-17:58-1m--160.2477mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:02+718:03+71m5163.3296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#22/==/RMJRamrajatala  18:06-18:07-1m1164.7467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#23/==/DSNRDashnagar  18:09-18:10-1m--166.3357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#24/==/TPKRTikiapara  18:13+5418:14+541m--168.168mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:262.6
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction  18:40+1---170.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site