Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 19:43:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 19:43:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38474⇒38440/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (8:35PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Phuleswar.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    11 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:43 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
FLR/Phuleswar 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Phuleswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction»  -16:43+7010.0517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  16:47-16:48-1m013.4744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur  16:51+1016:52+101m017.1708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  16:54-16:55-1m019.5566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda  16:58+1016:59+111m0112.3509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat  17:03-17:04-1m0115.68510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti  17:07+917:08+91m0119.86110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:11-17:12-1m0122.9808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan  17:14+1217:15+121m0125.5828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  17:19-17:20-1m0131.0697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:23+2117:24+211m0134.5807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia  17:27+1417:28+141m0138.5759mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar•  17:30+817:31+81m0140.9527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#14/==/CGAChengel  17:34+1217:35+121m0143.5948mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#15/==/BVABauria  17:37+1117:38+111m0146.7567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur  17:42+2317:43+231m0150.4507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada  17:46-17:47-1m0152.9597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/SELSankrail  17:49+817:50+81m0154.9547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul  17:54+1517:55+151m0158.5528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/MRGMMaurigram  17:57-17:58-1m0160.2477mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:02+418:03+51m5163.3296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#22/==/RMJRamrajatala  18:06-18:07-1m1164.7467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#23/==/DSNRDashnagar  18:09-18:10-1m0166.3357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#24/==/TPKRTikiapara  18:13+1118:14+111m0168.168mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:262.6
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction  18:40+0-0170.7-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site