Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38486⇒38450/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल

DSNR/Dashnagar --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (15h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:46AM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dashnagar and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 
Arrives @ 20:42 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Dashnagar and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction  -18:50+001-66.3519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  18:54-18:55-1m01-62.9554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur  18:59+619:00+71m01-59.2358mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  19:04-19:05-1m01-56.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda  19:08+419:09+51m01-54.0509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat  19:13-19:14-1m01-50.78510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti  19:17+219:18+21m01-46.56110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  19:21+019:22+01m01-43.4808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan  19:24+719:25+71m01-40.7828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  19:29-19:30-1m01-35.3697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  19:33+819:34+81m01-31.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia  19:37+319:38+31m01-27.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  19:41-19:42-1m01-25.4527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#14/==/CGAChengel  19:45-19:46-1m01-22.8638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria  19:49+419:50+41m01-19.6567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur  19:54-19:55-1m01-15.9507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada  19:58-19:59-1m01-13.41197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#18/==/SELSankrail  20:00+620:01+61m01-11.4547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul  20:05+1320:06+131m01-7.8488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  20:12+120:13+11m51-3.0296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala  20:16+020:17+01m11-1.6467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar»  20:19-20:20-1m010.0507mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara  20:22-20:23-1m011.799mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:192.7
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  20:42+2-014.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site