Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:29:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:29:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38486⇒38450/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल

DSNR/Dashnagar --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (21h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:46) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dashnagar and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 
Arrives @ 20:42 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Dashnagar and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction -18:50+4--1-66.3517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 18:54-18:55-1m--1-62.9554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur 18:59+919:00+101m--1-59.2358mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 19:04-19:05-1m--1-56.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda 19:08+519:09+61m--1-54.0509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat 19:13+919:14+91m--1-50.78510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti 19:17+619:18+61m--1-46.56110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata 19:21-19:22-1m--1-43.4808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan 19:24+819:25+81m--1-40.7828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia 19:29-19:30-1m--1-35.3697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 19:33+619:34+61m--1-31.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia 19:37+1219:38+131m--1-27.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar 19:41+819:42+81m--1-25.4527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#14/==/CGAChengel 19:45-19:46-1m--1-22.8638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria 19:49+819:50+81m--1-19.6567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur 19:54+719:55+71m--1-15.9507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada 19:58-19:59-1m--1-13.41197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#18/==/SELSankrail 20:00+820:01+81m--1-11.4547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul 20:05+420:06+41m--1-7.8488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 20:12+220:13+21m51-3.0296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala 20:16-20:17-1m11-1.6467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar» 20:19-20:20-1m--10.0507mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara 20:22-20:23-1m--11.799mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:192.7
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 20:42+0---14.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site