Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 03:19:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 03:19:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38486⇒38450/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - हावड़ा लोकल

Nov 13 2014 (12:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 34m    1 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:06
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Dashnagar and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PKUPanskura Junction  -18:38+0--1-64.3519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  18:42-18:43-1m--1-60.9744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
3/==/BOPBhogpur  18:46-18:47-1m--1-57.2467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  18:50-18:51-1m--1-54.9607mSERNH41, West Bengal
5/==/MCAMecheda  18:54+018:55+01m--1-51.95410mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6|--|KIGKolaghat  18:59-19:00-1m--1-48.34011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
7/==/DTEDeulti  19:03-19:04-1m--1-46.36210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  19:07-19:08-1m--1-43.3808mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
9/==/BZNBagnan  19:10+019:11+01m--1-40.6828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
10/==/KGYKulgachia  19:15+019:16+01m--1-35.1697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  19:19-19:20-1m--1-31.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia  19:23+019:24+01m--1-27.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  19:27+1119:28+111m--1-25.2787mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/CGAChengel  19:30-19:31-1m--1-22.6638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
15/==/BVABauria Junction  19:34+1019:35+101m--1-19.5567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/NALRNalpur  19:39-19:40-1m--1-15.7505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/ABBAbada  19:43-19:44-1m--1-13.21187mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
18/==/SELSankrail  19:45+019:46+01m--1-11.3430mSERSankrail, West Bengal
19/==/ADLAndul  19:51+019:52+01m--1-7.74710mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  19:58+219:59+21m51-3.0287mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
21/==/RMJRamrajatala  20:02+020:03+01m11-1.5467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
22/==/DSNRDashnagar»  20:05-20:06-1m--10.0328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/TPKRTikiapara  20:09+020:10+01m--11.659mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  20:40+2---14.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site