Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 00:52:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 00:52:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38486⇒38450/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 18 2015 (7:51AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dashnagar and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    1 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:17
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Dashnagar and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction  -18:50+301-66.3517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  18:54-18:55-1m01-62.9744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur  18:58-18:59-1m01-59.2478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  19:02-19:03-1m01-56.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda  19:06+719:07+71m01-54.0509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat  19:11-19:12-1m01-50.78510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti  19:15+819:16+81m01-46.56110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  19:19-19:20-1m01-43.4808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan  19:22+819:23+81m01-40.7828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  19:27-19:28-1m01-35.3697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  19:31-19:32-1m01-31.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia  19:35+1419:36+141m01-27.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  19:39-19:40-1m01-25.4787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#14/==/CGAChengel  19:42-19:43-1m01-22.8638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria  19:46+1319:47+131m01-19.6567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur  19:51-19:52-1m01-15.9507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada  19:55-19:56-1m01-13.41197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#18/==/SELSankrail  19:57-19:58-1m01-11.4547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul  20:02+520:03+51m01-7.8488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  20:09+120:10+11m51-3.0296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala  20:13+020:14+01m11-1.6467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar»  20:16-20:17-1m010.0537mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara  20:19-20:20-1m011.888mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:202.6
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  20:40+3-014.4-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site