Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 06:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 06:37:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (06:15PM)

38744⇒38726/Kharagpur-Howrah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local
খড়গপুর-হাওড়া Matribhoomi মহিলা বিশেষ স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर-हावड़ा Matribhoomi देवियों विशेष लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (6:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 07, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Narayan Pakuria Murail.
Travel Time: 0h 3m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:32 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Narayan Pakuria Murail

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  -17:40+701-44.44242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#2/==/JPRJakpur  17:50+1517:51+151m01-37.37028mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur  17:56+1117:57+111m01-31.55928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  18:03+1318:04+131m01-25.68125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak  18:08+1318:09+141m01-20.26220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/DUANDuan  18:12-18:13-1m01-17.16317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#7/==/RDURadhamohanpur  18:16-18:17-1m01-13.96615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/HAURHaur  18:21+1618:22+171m01-9.68813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#9/==/KHAIKhirai  18:25-18:26-1m01-5.16211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#10/==/PKUPanskura Junction»  18:31+1218:32+121m010.0697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail•  18:35-18:36-1m013.4744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BOPBhogpur  18:39+1318:40+131m017.1478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  18:43-18:44-1m019.5566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#14/==/MCAMecheda  18:47+2118:48+221m0112.3669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#15/==/KIGKolaghat  18:51-18:52-1m0115.68510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti  18:55+2018:56+211m0119.89210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  18:58-18:59-1m0122.9538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan  19:02+2219:03+221m0125.6828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#19/==/KGYKulgachia  19:07-19:08-1m0131.01047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  19:10+1519:11+151m0134.5807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/ULBUluberia  19:14+919:15+91m0138.4509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar  19:18+3719:19+371m0140.9527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#23/==/CGAChengel  19:22+2919:23+291m0143.5478mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#24/==/BVABauria  19:27+3019:28+301m0146.7567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#25/==/NALRNalpur  19:32+1819:33+181m0150.4387mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#26/==/ABBAbada  19:37-19:38-1m0152.9407mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#27/==/SELSankrail  19:41+2519:42+251m0154.9437mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/ADLAndul  19:47+1919:48+191m0158.5488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  19:54+1619:55+161m5163.3436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala  19:57-19:58-1m1164.7317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar  20:01-20:02-1m0166.3357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara  20:05+1:5220:06+1:521m0168.158mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:292.6
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction  20:35+7-0170.7-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site