Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:37:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:37:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38744⇒38726/Kharagpur-Howrah Matribhoomi Local
খড়গপুর-হাওড়া মাতৃভূমি লোকাল     खड़गपुर-हावड़ा मातृभूमि स्थानीय

PKU/Panskura Junction --> NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail

Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 07, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (06:15PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:46) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Narayan Pakuria Murail.
Travel Time: 0h 3m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:29 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 18:32
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Narayan Pakuria Murail

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction -17:40+17--1-44.44742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#2/==/JPRJakpur 17:49+2317:50+231m--1-37.38728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur 17:54+2417:55+241m--1-31.58928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak 17:59+2718:00+271m--1-25.68125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak 18:04+2718:05+281m--1-20.26220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/DUANDuan 18:08-18:09-1m--1-17.16317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#7/==/RDURadhamohanpur 18:12-18:13-1m--1-13.96615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/HAURHaur 18:17+3318:18+341m--1-9.68813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#9/==/KHAIKhirai 18:21-18:22-1m--1-5.15211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#10/==/PKUPanskura Junction» 18:28+3418:29+341m--10.0697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail• 18:32-18:33-1m--13.4744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BOPBhogpur 18:36+3918:37+391m--17.1478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 18:40-18:41-1m--19.5566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#14/==/MCAMecheda 18:44+3418:45+341m--112.3509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#15/==/KIGKolaghat 18:49+5718:50+571m--115.66310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti 18:54+3518:55+361m--119.86110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 18:58+018:59+01m--122.9538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan 19:02+3519:03+371m--125.6828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#19/==/KGYKulgachia 19:07-19:08-1m--131.01047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 19:10+3819:11+381m--134.5807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/ULBUluberia 19:14+3819:15+381m--138.4379mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar 19:19+819:20+121m--140.9527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#23/==/CGAChengel 19:23+1819:24+181m--143.5388mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#24/==/BVABauria 19:29+4219:30+421m--146.7567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#25/==/NALRNalpur 19:34+4219:35+421m--150.4507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#26/==/ABBAbada 19:38+1719:39+171m--152.9597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#27/==/SELSankrail 19:41+3419:42+341m--154.9437mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/ADLAndul 19:47+4119:48+411m--158.5368mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:084.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 19:56+2519:57+251m5163.3436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala 19:59-20:00-1m1164.7317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar 20:03-20:04-1m--166.3337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara 20:07-20:08-1m--168.069mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:272.7
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction 20:35+6---170.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site