Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 18:51:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 18:51:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (06:15PM)

38744⇒38726/Kharagpur-Howrah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local
খড়গপুর-হাওড়া Matribhoomi মহিলা বিশেষ স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर-हावड़ा Matribhoomi देवियों विशेष लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (4:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 07, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 3m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:24 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 21:27 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Narayan Pakuria Murail

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  -20:35+1--1-44.44742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2/==/JPRJakpur  20:44+420:45+41m--1-37.38728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
3/==/MPDMadpur  20:49+120:50+11m--1-31.57127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  20:55+120:56+11m--1-25.66525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BCKBalichak  21:01+021:02+01m--1-20.27521mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
6/==/RDURadhamohanpur  21:07+021:08+01m--1-13.96617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/HAURHaur  21:12+021:13+01m--1-9.66612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
8/==/KHAIKhirai  21:17+021:18+01m--1-5.16211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9/==/PKUPanskura Junction»  21:23+021:24+01m--10.0689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
10/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail•  21:27+021:28+01m--13.4564mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
11/==/BOPBhogpur  21:32-21:33-1m--17.1637mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/MCAMecheda  21:38+021:39+01m--112.46410mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13|--|KIGKolaghat  21:42-21:43-1m--115.63011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
14/==/DTEDeulti  21:47+121:48+11m--117.69310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
15/==/GGTAGhoraghata  21:50-21:51-1m--120.7538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  21:54+021:55+01m--123.4828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/KGYKulgachia  21:59+422:00+41m--128.8897mSERHowrah, West Bengal
18/==/ULBUluberia  22:05+222:06+21m--136.37510mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
19/==/FLRPhuleswar  22:08+022:09+01m--138.8697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/BVABauria Junction  22:14+322:15+31m--144.5797mSERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/ADLAndul  22:24+022:25+01m--156.34010mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
22/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  22:32+122:33+11m5161.0437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
23/==/RMJRamrajatala  22:35+022:36+01m1162.4317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/DSNRDashnagar  22:39-22:40-1m--164.0328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/TPKRTikiapara  22:43+022:44+01m--165.6109mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/HWHHowrah Junction  23:00+3---168.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site