Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 17:37:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 17:37:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

68608⇒38908/Amta - Howrah Local
আমতা - হাওড়া লোকাল     आमता - हावड़ा लोकल

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 42m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (8:56PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 29m    3 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:11 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:40 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AMZAmta  -08:05+101-41.8495mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#2/--/HDCHarishdadpur P.H.  08:08-08:09-1m01-39.4625mSERDist - Howrah 711401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#3/--/JLIJalalsi P.H.  08:11-08:12-1m01-37.3773mSERDist - Howrah 711414, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#4/--/MJHMaju P.H.  08:15-08:16-1m01-33.4646mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#5/--/MHLNMahendralal Nagar  08:19-08:20-1m01-30.2216mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:020.7
#6/--/MNHMunsirhat P.H.  08:22-08:23-1m01-29.5677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#7/--/PTHLPantihal  08:25-08:26-1m01-27.2585mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#8/--/BACBargachia  08:29+108:30+11m01-24.4578mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#9/--/DKBDakshin Bari  08:35-08:36-1m01-19.6475mSEROver Howrah-Amta Rd (State Highway-15), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/--/DJRDomjur  08:40+008:41+01m01-16.5926mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#11/--/DMJRDomjur Road  08:42-08:43-1m01-15.0498mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/--/MDCMakardaha  08:45-08:46-1m01-13.3539mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/--/JLBRJhaluarbar  08:48-08:49-1m01-11.6488mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/--/DNIDansi  08:51-08:52-1m01-10.0514mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#15/--/KONAKona  08:56-08:57-1m01-6.6454mSERDist - Howrah 711114, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.8
#16/==/BKNMBankranayabaz  09:02+009:03+01m01-2.8246mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#17/--/SRCSantragachi Junction»  09:10+209:11+21m610.0436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#18/==/RMJRamrajatala  09:13-09:14-1m111.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#19/==/DSNRDashnagar  09:16-09:17-1m013.0357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#20/==/TPKRTikiapara  09:20+009:21+01m014.888mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:192.6
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  09:40-1-017.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site