Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:14:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:14:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38734⇒38714/Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Local

Sep 13 2014 (4:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 3m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:44 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 11:47
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Narayan Pakuria Murail

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  -10:55+0--1-44.44742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2/==/JPRJakpur  11:04-11:05-1m--1-37.38728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
3/==/MPDMadpur  11:09-11:10-1m--1-31.57127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  11:15-11:16-1m--1-25.66520mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BCKBalichak  11:21-11:22-1m--1-20.27521mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
6/==/RDURadhamohanpur  11:27-11:28-1m--1-13.96617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/HAURHaur  11:32-11:33-1m--1-9.66612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
8/==/KHAIKhirai  11:37-11:38-1m--1-5.16211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9/==/PKUPanskura Junction»  11:43+011:44+01m--10.0689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
10/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail•  11:47-11:48-1m--13.4564mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
11/==/BOPBhogpur  11:52-11:53-1m--17.1687mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  11:55-11:56-1m--19.4607mSERNH41, West Bengal
13/==/MCAMecheda  11:59+012:00+01m--112.44810mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
14|--|KIGKolaghat  12:04-12:05-1m--115.64011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
15/==/DTEDeulti  12:08-12:09-1m--117.6629mSERDeulty, West Bengal
16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  12:12-12:13-1m--120.7538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
17/==/BZNBagnan  12:16+012:17+01m--123.4828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
18/==/KGYKulgachia  12:21-12:22-1m--128.8697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
19/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  12:25-12:26-1m--132.3805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
20/==/ULBUluberia  12:29+012:30+01m--136.35010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
21/==/FLRPhuleswar  12:33+912:34+91m--138.87810mSERHowrah, West Bengal
22/==/CGAChengel  12:36-12:37-1m--141.3478mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
23/==/BVABauria Junction  12:41+012:42+01m--144.5567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/NALRNalpur  12:46-12:47-1m--148.2755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/ABBAbada  12:49-12:50-1m--150.7597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
26/==/SELSankrail  12:52+012:53+01m--152.7540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
27/==/ADLAndul  12:57-12:58-1m--156.34710mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
28/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  13:04+213:05+21m5161.0437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29/==/RMJRamrajatala  13:07-13:08-1m1162.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
30/--/DSNRDashnagar  13:10-13:11-1m--164.0328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
31/==/TPKRTikiapara  13:14-13:15-1m--165.689mSERHowrah, West Bengal
32/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  13:35+3---168.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site