Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38734⇒38714/Kharagpur - Howrah Local
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा लोकल

PKU/Panskura Junction --> NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:40AM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Narayan Pakuria Murail.
Travel Time: 0h 3m    -10 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 08:33
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 

-10 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Narayan Pakuria Murail

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  -07:40+601-44.44242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#2/==/JPRJakpur  07:50+807:51+81m01-37.38728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur  07:55+1007:56+101m01-31.58928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  08:00+1208:01+121m01-25.66525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak  08:06+1108:07+111m01-20.26220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#6/==/RDURadhamohanpur  08:13-08:14-1m01-13.96615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/HAURHaur  08:18+908:19+91m01-9.66613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/KHAIKhirai  08:23-08:24-1m01-5.16211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#9/==/PKUPanskura Junction  08:29+808:30+81m010.0619mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#10/==/MCAMecheda  08:42+1108:43+111m0112.3729mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#11/==/BZNBagnan  08:54+1308:55+131m0125.6778mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#12/==/ULBUluberia  09:05+1609:06+161m0138.4579mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2624.9
#13/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  09:32+1509:33+161m5163.3166mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:277.4
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction  10:00+1-0170.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site