Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 12:32:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 12:32:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38734⇒38714/Kharagpur - Howrah Local
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा लोकल

PKU/Panskura Junction --> NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:29PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Narayan Pakuria Murail.
Travel Time: 0h 4m    -10 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:29 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 08:33
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 

-10 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Narayan Pakuria Murail

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  -07:40+1001-44.44742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#2/==/JPRJakpur  07:49+507:50+51m01-37.38728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur  07:54+1007:55+101m01-31.58928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  07:59+1508:00+151m01-25.66525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak  08:05+1608:06+161m01-20.26220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#6/==/RDURadhamohanpur  08:12-08:13-1m01-13.96615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/HAURHaur  08:17+608:18+61m01-9.66613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/KHAIKhirai  08:22-08:23-1m01-5.16211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#9/==/PKUPanskura Junction  08:28+1208:29+121m010.0579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#10/==/MCAMecheda  08:42+808:43+81m0112.3729mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#11/==/BZNBagnan  08:54+1208:55+121m0125.6778mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#12/==/ULBUluberia  09:05+909:06+91m0138.4609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2524.9
#13/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  09:31+1309:32+141m5163.3166mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:287.4
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction  10:00+8-0170.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site