Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:41:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:41:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68650⇒38850/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> ULB/Uluberia

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No train with this number is SER TT currently.
Sun Jun 12, 2016 (12:48PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 2h 2m    22 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:05
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 06:07
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore» -04:05---10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 04:14-04:15-1m--16.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan 04:19-04:20-1m--110.71446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 04:30-04:33-3m--113.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/JPRJakpur 04:41-04:42-1m--120.08727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur 04:46-04:47-1m--125.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 04:51-04:52-1m--131.86525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak 04:57-04:58-1m--137.29520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/DUANDuan 05:00-05:01-1m--140.34617mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur 05:05-05:06-1m--143.48815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/HAURHaur 05:09-05:10-1m--147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai 05:14-05:15-1m--152.35212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 05:21-05:22-1m--157.4669mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 05:25-05:26-1m--160.7764mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#15/==/BOPBhogpur 05:29-05:30-1m--164.5448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 05:33-05:34-1m--166.7576mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda 05:37-05:38-1m--169.6509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 05:42-05:43-1m--172.98410mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti 05:46-05:47-1m--177.16210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata 05:50-05:51-1m--180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan 05:54-05:55-1m--182.9648mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#22/==/KGYKulgachia 06:00-06:01-1m--188.2-7mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:013.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 06:02-06:03-1m--191.6646mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/ULBUluberia• 06:07-06:08-1m--195.8469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar 06:11-06:12-1m--198.1806mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#26/==/CGAChengel 06:14-06:15-1m--1100.8618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria 06:18-06:19-1m--1103.8766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#28/==/NALRNalpur 06:22-06:23-1m--1107.7506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada 06:26-06:27-1m--1110.21137mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#30/==/SELSankrail 06:28-06:29-1m--1112.0548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#31/==/ADLAndul 06:33-06:34-1m--1115.6527mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#32/==/MRGMMaurigram 06:36-06:37-1m--1117.3627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 06:40-06:41-1m51120.4296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#34/==/RMJRamrajatala 06:44-06:45-1m11121.9467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#35/==/DSNRDashnagar 06:47-06:48-1m--1123.4507mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#36/==/TPKRTikiapara 06:50-06:51-1m--1125.189mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:212.7
#37/==/HWHHowrah Junction 07:12----1127.8- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site