Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 12:20:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 12:20:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

68650⇒38850/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 17 2013 (2:34AM) by DB*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 2h 2m    22 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:05
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 06:07
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -04:05-010.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  04:14-04:15-1m016.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  04:19-04:20-1m0110.71446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  04:30-04:33-3m0113.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  04:41-04:42-1m0120.08728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  04:46-04:47-1m0125.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  04:51-04:52-1m0131.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  04:57-04:58-1m0137.29420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/DUANDuan  05:00-05:01-1m0140.34717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  05:05-05:06-1m0143.48815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  05:09-05:10-1m0147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  05:14-05:15-1m0152.25211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  05:21-05:22-1m0157.4697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  05:25-05:26-1m0160.8744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur  05:29-05:30-1m0164.5478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  05:33-05:34-1m0166.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda  05:37-05:38-1m0169.6509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  05:42-05:43-1m0172.98510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti  05:46-05:47-1m0177.26110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  05:50-05:51-1m0180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan  05:54-05:55-1m0182.9668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#22/==/KGYKulgachia  06:00-06:01-1m0188.4-7mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:013.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  06:02-06:03-1m0191.8607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24/==/ULBUluberia•  06:07-06:08-1m0195.8509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar  06:11-06:12-1m0198.3787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#26/==/CGAChengel  06:14-06:15-1m01100.9638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/BVABauria  06:18-06:19-1m01104.0757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#28/==/NALRNalpur  06:22-06:23-1m01107.8507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada  06:26-06:27-1m01110.31197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#30/==/SELSankrail  06:28-06:29-1m01112.2547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#31/==/ADLAndul  06:33-06:34-1m01115.8528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#32/==/MRGMMaurigram  06:36-06:37-1m01117.6627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  06:40-06:41-1m51120.7296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#34/==/RMJRamrajatala  06:44-06:45-1m11122.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#35/==/DSNRDashnagar  06:47-06:48-1m01123.7537mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#36/==/TPKRTikiapara  06:50-06:51-1m01125.478mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:212.6
#37/==/HWHHowrah Junction  07:12--01128.0-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site