Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 14:19:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 14:19:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

68650⇒38850/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 17 2013 (2:34AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 2m    22 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 06:07
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -04:05---10.04553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  04:14-04:15-1m--16.76237mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  04:19-04:20-1m--110.91346mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  04:30-04:33-3m--112.95342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  04:41-04:42-1m--120.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  04:46-04:47-1m--125.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  04:51-04:52-1m--131.76520mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  04:57-04:58-1m--137.19421mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/DUANDuan  05:00-05:01-1m--140.24717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  05:05-05:06-1m--143.48817mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/HAURHaur  05:09-05:10-1m--147.86612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/KHAIKhirai  05:14-05:15-1m--152.25111mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  05:21-05:22-1m--157.3689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  05:25-05:26-1m--160.8744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
15/==/BOPBhogpur  05:29-05:30-1m--164.4467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  05:33-05:34-1m--166.7607mSERNH41, West Bengal
17/==/MCAMecheda  05:37-05:38-1m--169.74910mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
18|--|KIGKolaghat  05:42-05:43-1m--173.04011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  05:46-05:47-1m--175.0629mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  05:50-05:51-1m--178.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
21/==/BZNBagnan  05:54-05:55-1m--180.8668mSERBagnan, West Bengal
22/==/KGYKulgachia  06:00-06:01-1m--186.2-7mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  06:02-06:03-1m--189.7605mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
24/==/ULBUluberia•  06:07-06:08-1m--193.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
25/==/FLRPhuleswar  06:11-06:12-1m--196.27810mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/CGAChengel  06:14-06:15-1m--198.7638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
27/==/BVABauria Junction  06:18-06:19-1m--1101.9757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/NALRNalpur  06:22-06:23-1m--1105.6505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/ABBAbada  06:26-06:27-1m--1108.11187mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
30/==/SELSankrail  06:28-06:29-1m--1110.1540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
31/==/ADLAndul  06:33-06:34-1m--1113.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
32/==/MRGMMaurigram  06:36-06:37-1m--1115.4608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  06:40-06:41-1m51118.4287mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
34/==/RMJRamrajatala  06:44-06:45-1m11119.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
35/==/DSNRDashnagar  06:47-06:48-1m--1121.3498mSERHowrah, West Bengal
36/==/TPKRTikiapara  06:50-06:51-1m--1123.079mSERHowrah, West Bengal
37/==/HWHHowrah Junction  07:12----1125.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site